Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,738 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Ford

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Hilliard

Department Headmaster
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lymbrick

Department Design And Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Nelmes

Department Principal
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pennington

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Stafford

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tate

Department Food Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Willis

Department Art And Design
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Shelly

Department Engineering
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dan Hulse Don!

Department Architecture
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mel Vaughn

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Stuart Allen

Department Physical Education
College
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tasha Bowles from kyle lacey

Department Not Specified
College
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jo Davis

Department Welsh
College
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hedi Hertly

Department Mathematics
College
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Fay Midlane

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Thomas Bayram

Department Physics
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Rosemary Dillworth

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Tondello Elisabetta

Department Languages
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Dr. Graham

Department Physics
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Grove

Department Not Specified
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Dr. Horlock

Department Mathematics
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Fiona James

Department Not Specified
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Graham Langley

Department Computer Science
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Ms. Pringle

Department English
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Mr. Stacey

Department Music
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Ms. Thomas

Department Mathematics
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Kate Thompson

Department Art And Design
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Mark Briers

Department Physical Education
College
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Zoe Cooper

Department Economics
College
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Alex Isaachsen

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lelliot

Department Art And Design
College
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Alex McGrath

Department History
College
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Louisa Orr

Department Spanish
College
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Blackwell

Department Business
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sue Carter

Department Design And Technology
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. James

Department Visual Arts
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

John Elliot

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gunyon

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Hooper

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Julie Lee

Department Physics
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Payton

Department English
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Bobby Ress

Department Design And Technology
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Miss Shaw

Department Business Studies
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smart

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Andrews

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Champion

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Cate Williams

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stone, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Adele Edgeworth

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Katherine Haigh

Department Remedial
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Emma Johnson

Department Business Studies
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Marcia Mason

Department Fine Arts
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jayne Youngs

Department Design And Technology
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nessa vanessa Jenkins

Department Welsh
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rob Lambert

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Owen

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warner

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Alsaigh

Department Business Studies
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

King John Armshaw

Department Architecture
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ann Remmington

Department Mathematics
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Freer!

Department Sociology
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Futtu

Department English
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kate Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Saunders

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Haye

Department Mathematics
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Helen Myers

Department Sociology
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Siwek

Department Physical Education
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Regan Walker

Department Visual Arts
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wells

Department Mathematics
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Thomas Anthony

Department Physical Education
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Night

Department Electronics
School
Coleford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ray Burns

Department Design And Technology
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kerr

Department History
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Silverthorne

Department Science
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Collings

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Will Hazell

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dorito Kunzler

Department Visual Arts
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lambert

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Connor Roberts

Department Welsh
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Marfell

Department Not Specified
School
Newent, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Arkell

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Atkinson

Department Art
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sue Crofts

Department Typewriting
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sue Dandy

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sally Houlton

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tamsin Widdon

Department Economics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ryaan Mohammed

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Mummery

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Price

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Shufflebottom

Department Science
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowker

Department Drivers Education
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Drew

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gaynor Cheshire

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Carly Jones

Department English
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kerr

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Barbara Di Nucci

Department Technology
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Spanish
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Joanne Treweeks

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Forbes

Department Not Specified
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Page 68 of 71