Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,797 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,797 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Anna McIntyre

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lorraine Paine

Department Physics
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paul Rothwell

Department Not Specified
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Flye Suzanne

Department Math
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Alastair Groom

Department History
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Vines

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Angela Ash

Department Art And Design
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Richard Wood

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Emma Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Cathrine Forshaw

Department Mathematics
College
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Helen Salkeld

Department Not Specified
College
Kent, Kent, United Kingdom

Vanos

Department Not Specified
School
Tetbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jane Foreman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Skinner

Department French
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Guy

Department English
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tayyabah Apa

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cameron

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Austin Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Temple

Department Science
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lee Prattern

Department Not Specified
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Clive Singleton

Department Business Studies
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department French
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Troughton

Department Art And Design
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Blakesley

Department Geography
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tracy Johnson

Department Art And Design
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ahmed Qamar

Department Mathematics
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gurpartap Dhilon

Department Dance
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

John Powell

Department Design And Technology
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Cody

Department French
College
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stevens

Department Mathematics
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rachel Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gareth Roberts

Department Science
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Black

Department Not Specified
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Emma Payne

Department Spanish
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Helen Roddy-watts

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Avery

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Laming

Department Japanese
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harwood

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sandy Gale

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ryan Hillshop

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Choudary

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vivash

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Charlie Armstrong

Department English
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

MacIntosh

Department English
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dale Curtis

Department Science
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

John Martin

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Berk Cashmore

Department Design And Technology
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Stuart-brown

Department Learning Support
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Pam Mellor

Department Citizenship
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Perret

Department Physical Education
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Marklove

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

A Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Godding

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

L Hopton

Department Not Specified
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Stefan Chilcott

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Ngaio Trueman

Department Not Specified
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simpson

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Beverly Green

Department Geography
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robbins

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Stone, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andrew Clare-hudson

Department Mathematics
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Claire Harper

Department
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Moody

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hart

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Stone, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

James

Department
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Evetts

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Peter John

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Chandler

Department Not Specified
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rees

Department History
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Patricia Rollinson

Department French
Middle School
Beacon Rise, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0AL, United Kingdom

Janet Marshall

Department English
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Janet Perkins

Department Design And Technology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Natalie McAvoy

Department English
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Lauren Mitchell

Department French
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Shergold

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Karen Kitt

Department English
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Ms. Heffernan smith

Department English
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Freeman

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ahamid Jadwat

Department Science
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lynn Laniosh

Department Chemistry
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dale Turk

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tracey Oakerbee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Philip Gardner

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brindell

Department Design And Technology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lewis Chapman

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Shuttleworth

Department Physical Education
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Daniel Martin

Department Math
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Page 54 of 71