Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,798 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,798 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Avery

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Evetts

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

James

Department
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jeynes

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Moody

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sam Sutcliffe

Department Special Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mme. Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Charlie Armstrong

Department English
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Harper

Department
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department Physical Education
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ngaio Trueman

Department Not Specified
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Beverly Green

Department Geography
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Vicky Aldous

Department History
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ryan Hillshop

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jo Wilcox

Department Art And Design
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Anne Drew

Department Economics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sandy Gale

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gren

Department French
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Laming

Department Japanese
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dr. Noah

Department Physical Education
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Emma Payne

Department Spanish
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Temple

Department Science
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. East

Department Art
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Shan Massy

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Collin Sharp

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gurpartap Dhilon

Department Dance
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ahmed Qamar

Department Mathematics
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chandler

Department Not Specified
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ahamid Jadwat

Department Science
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Godfree

Department Music
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sadie Philips

Department French
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gabe Skinner

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jane Clark

Department History
School
Newent, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lewis Chapman

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tom Constable

Department Computer Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lauren Mitchell

Department French
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Inman

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Joel Penn

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gurpritt Singh

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Natalie Taylor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Donnelan

Department World Development
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gail Esty

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Godding

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Janet Marshall

Department English
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lee Prattern

Department Not Specified
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Clive Singleton

Department Business Studies
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department French
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

A Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Wakeman

Department Biology
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Archie Dando

Department Vice Principal
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Michelle Dodd

Department Religion
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jaq Hianes

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Morgan Mason

Department Music
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simpson

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rory Williams

Department Grade K
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jenny Bale

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Joe Barneys

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

I M Birchall

Department Computer Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dave Dempsey

Department Math
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

CANTEEN GUY

Department Biology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sarah E Jones

Department Drafting
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Parry

Department Art
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chris Powell

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

H D Stroud

Department Biology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sumner

Department Business Studies
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mikey Unwim

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Stefan Chilcott

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Andrew Clare-hudson

Department Mathematics
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Dale Curtis

Department Science
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Cody

Department French
College
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cave

Department Chemistry
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hhjh Nn

Department Career Guidance
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Perret

Department Physical Education
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Shuttleworth

Department Physical Education
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Austin Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stevens

Department Mathematics
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Benjamin Harrington

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

S John

Department Physics
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Karen Kitt

Department English
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Natalie McAvoy

Department English
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Miss Shergold

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Paul Wood

Department Chemistry
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

G O’Malley

Department Technology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Janet Perkins

Department Design And Technology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jim Whalley WALLE

Department Communications
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Heather Bembow

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Beacon Rise, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0AL, United Kingdom

Patricia Rollinson

Department French
Middle School
Beacon Rise, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0AL, United Kingdom

MacIntosh

Department English
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

John Martin

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Pam Mellor

Department Citizenship
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

John Powell

Department Design And Technology
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Grandpa Warton

Department Biology
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Berk Cashmore

Department Design And Technology
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Langton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rachel Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Odedra

Department Science
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gareth Roberts

Department Science
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Henry Bale

Department Math
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Page 53 of 71