Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,452 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,452 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hall

Department English
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Miss Knight

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dr. Scarisbrick

Department Biology
College
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Garside

Department Music
Middle School
Beacon Rise, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0AL, United Kingdom

Andrew Jackson

Department Geography
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Cathie Cowell

Department World Development
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jane Dale

Department English
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ros Richards

Department Home Economics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chris Lee

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Neil Hall

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Charles Wright

Department Classics
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Mr. Newman

Department Psychology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Bowen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Steve Arman

Department History
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Reena Dosanjh

Department Irish/Gaeilge
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ecclestone

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Beacon Rise, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0AL, United Kingdom

Paddy Murphy

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Louise Kelly

Department Music
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Adam Robbins

Department English
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Nicola Robinson

Department History
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Spragg

Department Science
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Carol Peglar

Department Science
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss James

Department History Of Art
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Joanna Dawson

Department Not Specified
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Ian Hunter

Department Spanish
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Parnell

Department Chemistry
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

James Pope

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Beecham

Department Technology
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ceri Smee

Department Biology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andy Waites

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Khalid

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rob Carmichael

Department Mathematics
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turner

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Beacon Rise, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0AL, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fairhurst

Department Art And Design
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Venrosss

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Ford

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Richards

Department Geography
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Higgins

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sarah Shaw

Department Art And Design
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Mark Thompson

Department Physical Education
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elvidge

Department Mathematics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Price

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sanchez-reyes

Department Spanish
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sandy Revie

Department Not Specified
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coley

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall

Department Chemistry
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Kyle Pennicooke

Department Japanese
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ripley

Department Technology
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Claire Matelet-allberry

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andrew Hamilton

Department Physical Education
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Godson

Department Physics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Rose

Department Dance
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Peter Dodd

Department English
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Declan Fleming

Department Chemistry
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hayley Hadley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andrew Williams

Department Math
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paola Di Robilant

Department Languages
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Tom Beer

Department Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paul Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Elaine Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Shaun Piper

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Durmus

Department Special Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Janet Williams

Department Special Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Shaun Lunnon

Department History
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Heather Ward

Department English
Middle School
Beacon Rise, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0AL, United Kingdom

Pearson

Department Science
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Bernard Eccles

Department Languages
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Simon Packer

Department Administration
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dr. Livsey

Department Math
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Biggs

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Ms. Brookes

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Lauren Ashton

Department Speech
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mitch Korbely

Department Business
High School
Oulton Road, Stone, Stoke On Trent , United Kingdom

H D Stroud

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Abigail Harris

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jessica Wells

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Brookes

Department Special Education
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Holly Bedford

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Foley

Department Languages
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

George Price

Department Physical Education
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Laura Beeley

Department Religion
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andrew Differ

Department Technology
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Ms. Frampton

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

C Flanagan

Department Music
High School
Oulton Road, Stone, Stoke On Trent , United Kingdom

Mrs. Cull

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gaidermann

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Anthony Shorter

Department History
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Clare Chad-Daniels

Department Home Economics
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Mr. McGleesh

Department Psychology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

P.I. Staker

Department Biology
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Angela Pearce

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Phiona Dunn

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Natasha Cook

Department Math
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Rendell

Department Math
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Headmaster
College
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Page 51 of 71