Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,324 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,324 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Brookes

Department Special Education
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Dominique Gavin

Department English
Middle School
Stone, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nigel Adcock

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Donald Biddle

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Frampton

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Simon Packer

Department Administration
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Barry Upward

Department Mathematics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Laura Beeley

Department Religion
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Pearson

Department Science
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Peter Dodd

Department English
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ian Megarry

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

James Pope

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Janet Williams

Department Special Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rob Carmichael

Department Mathematics
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paul Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Cathie Cowell

Department World Development
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kate Hoole-Jackson

Department Computer Science
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paul Owen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

P.I. Staker

Department Biology
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Elaine Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bainbridge

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bird

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elvidge

Department Mathematics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fairhurst

Department Art And Design
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Growcott

Department Mathematics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ian Hunter

Department Spanish
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andy Mills

Department Mathematics
School
Cinderford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Parnell

Department Chemistry
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Rendell

Department Math
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sandy Revie

Department Not Specified
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Barratt

Department Not Specified
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Coleford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dave Burgoyne

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Beecham

Department Technology
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Holly Bedford

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jane Dale

Department English
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. McGleesh

Department Psychology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Mitchel

Department French
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Declan Fleming

Department Chemistry
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mark Glew

Department Economics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Godson

Department Physics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Hall

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sam Pickering

Department Chemistry
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Judy Sibley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ceri Smee

Department Biology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hayley Hadley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Khalid

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chris Lee

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Richards

Department Geography
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Spragg

Department Science
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Reena Dosanjh

Department Irish/Gaeilge
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tom Beer

Department Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ros Richards

Department Home Economics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andy Waites

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Alistair Sage

Department German
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Timmy Jimjims

Department Business Studies
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Carol Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Carol Peglar

Department Science
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lloyd

Department French
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Beddoe

Department Music
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Katy Henderson

Department Math
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lauren Ashton

Department Speech
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andy Sargent

Department English
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Catherine Richardson

Department Not Specified
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Phiona Dunn

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Fleck

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Higgins

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Knight

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Shaun Lunnon

Department History
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Angela Pearce

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ratano

Department French
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Durmus

Department Special Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Gowler

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Martin Hales

Department Mathematics/Dance
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Abigail Harris

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ted Jameson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dr. Livsey

Department Math
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

H D Stroud

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jessica Wells

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Emily Bisson

Department Science
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Dez Mund

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Miss Bowen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flint

Department
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jennifer King

Department English
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sanchez-reyes

Department Spanish
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Webb

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Julian Deeks

Department Physics
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Foley

Department Languages
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sarah Milthorp

Department Mathematics
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Victoria Rodwell

Department English
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Isabelle Tustin

Department Science
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Bernard Eccles

Department Languages
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Andrew Hamilton

Department Physical Education
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

John Heath

Department Math
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Daddy Keigan

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Holly Okell

Department Business
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

George Price

Department Physical Education
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom
Page 49 of 71