Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,310 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,310 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Graham Wheeler

Department Design And Technology
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Abdul Boutafas

Department Math
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Andy Somerton

Department Physical Education
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Ms. Watson

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Emily Kate Roberts

Department Languages
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jackie Tomkins

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Josh Wainwright

Department Auto Tech
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nathan Kay

Department Band
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Porter

Department English
Elementary School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cook

Department Math
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tom Greatrix

Department Design & Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Tuck

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Thomas Waterfield

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Emma Beard

Department Languages
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rachel Allen

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fuller

Department Writing
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Clare Anderson

Department Law
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durrand

Department French
High School
Oulton Road, Stone, Stoke On Trent , United Kingdom

Mrs. Bourne

Department Geography
High School
Oulton Road, Stone, Stoke On Trent , United Kingdom

Glynn Marshall

Department Design & Technology
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bazac

Department Languages
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Warner

Department Languages
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mark Wildman

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Barnard

Department Geography
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mail

Department French
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

ELEANOR Moss

Department Physical Education
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Kirk

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Liam O'Dwyer

Department Math
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David McCormick

Department Computer Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Michael Griffiths

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Dengate

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Diane Flintham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stone, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Justin Godding

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kate Hawkins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Joe Clark

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nanabawa

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

C Flanagan

Department Music
High School
Oulton Road, Stone, Stoke On Trent , United Kingdom

Mitch Korbely

Department Business
High School
Oulton Road, Stone, Stoke On Trent , United Kingdom

Shaun Piper

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Vicky Rossiter

Department Performing Arts
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sparkes

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gary Watson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Viginya Winfeild

Department English
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kay Young

Department History
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sue Bloodworth

Department Design & Technology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coley

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Coombes

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Pablo Davis-Alvarez

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

John Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Joanna Dawson

Department Not Specified
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Hall

Department English
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Andrew Jackson

Department Geography
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Eddy Luscott

Department Physical Education
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Miss Morgan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Sarah Shaw

Department Art And Design
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Julie Jackson

Department Not Specified
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Medland

Department Food Technology
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nicola Robinson

Department History
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitch

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Beesley

Department Music
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Claire

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cull

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gaidermann

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibson

Department History
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hartley

Department French
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Louise Kelly

Department Music
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paddy Murphy

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Newman

Department Psychology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Saunders

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Anthony Shorter

Department History
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Daniel Townsend

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Rose

Department Dance
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Venrosss

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kyle Pennicooke

Department Japanese
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Ford

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Janel Hannis

Department History
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Vivienne Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paola Di Robilant

Department Languages
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fish

Department Electronics
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Miss James

Department History Of Art
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ripley

Department Technology
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Charles Wright

Department Classics
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gill

Department Science
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Matelet-allberry

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ted Strong

Department Physical Education
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

N Troth

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andrew Williams

Department Math
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andrew Differ

Department Technology
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Biology
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall

Department Chemistry
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Miss Mahony

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mitchell

Department English
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Adam Robbins

Department English
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Biggs

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Ms. Brookes

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom
Page 48 of 71