Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,581 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,581 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Dixon

Department Design And Technology
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Mieszkian

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Popple

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Amy Pugh

Department English
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Z Sharp

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thomas

Department Biology
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Sue Turner

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Bostock

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Russell Blackaller

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jane Jones

Department History
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Laura Mcconnachie

Department Visual Arts
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Simon Jackson

Department Biology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Odedra

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Thomas Waterfield

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Watson

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Alexander

Department Math
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Clare Anderson

Department Law
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bazac

Department Languages
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Anton Bush

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Euan Cathro

Department Chemistry
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Amy Frape

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Alex Breeze

Department English
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ferne

Department History
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Joe Lay

Department English
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Parker

Department Home Economics
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Linda Marshal

Department French
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rachel Allen

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mark Wildman

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sue McIver

Department Not Specified
School
Cinderford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Katharine Morris

Department Mathematics
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

D Thornton

Department Design And Technology
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jane Whittekar

Department Food Technology
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gilespie

Department Math
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Butler

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

John Collins

Department Design And Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dr. GIBSON

Department Math
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kiran O'Brien

Department Classical Studies
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Robson

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Bekki Smith

Department History
School
Coleford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Vaughan

Department French
School
Coleford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Danielle Davidson

Department English
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Adrian Pearson

Department Not Specified
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hannah Lodge

Department Technology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Warner

Department Languages
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

D Fisher

Department Mathematics
School
Newent, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Michael Leydon

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rees

Department Headmaster
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Pauline Bower

Department French
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nigel Gardner

Department Psychology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Bob May

Department Geography
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Tuck

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chris Briggs

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hayley Hadley

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Steve Jablonski

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Satpal Johal

Department Japanese
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Mathews

Department English
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Orton

Department Science
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rouse

Department Business
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sarah Spragg

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. True

Department Science
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Kavanagh

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ash Lawrence

Department Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Johnstone

Department Not Specified
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Welsh Davies

Department Geography
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharpe

Department Physical Education
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Hutton

Department Education
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Karen Olds

Department History
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rathbone

Department Design And Technology
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gemma Hall

Department English
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chapleo

Department French
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

O'sullivan

Department Not Specified
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kath Pitman

Department Physical Education
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gareth Collins

Department Art
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Barnard

Department Geography
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tom Greatrix

Department Design & Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rob Hunte

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nathan Kay

Department Band
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Kirk

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mail

Department French
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jackie Tomkins

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Josh Wainwright

Department Auto Tech
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Angell

Department Psychology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Roger Brooking

Department Classics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Peter Daniell

Department History
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Peter Johnson

Department Physics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Bernadette O'leary

Department Business Studies
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Robin Parker

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

R C Zurick

Department Biology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Abdul Boutafas

Department Math
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Fay Millichaep

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

ELEANOR Moss

Department Physical Education
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Tyler

Department
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lucie Davis

Department History
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hannah Glynn

Department Chemistry
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Glynn Marshall

Department Design & Technology
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Penelope Bennett

Department Math
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom
Page 45 of 71