Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,320 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,320 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Polly Stratton

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown-jones

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Corbin

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Anna Creed

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jerram

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ruth Kramer

Department Biology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sparrey

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andy Tickner

Department Art And Design
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tounge

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ash Whitehurst

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paula Barrie

Department Physical Education
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hamish Davidson

Department Math
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Center Elmer

Department Not Specified
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Simms

Department Accounting
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Bob Coverdale

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Trigg

Department Art And Design
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rachel Dallibar

Department English
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Jessica Darke

Department English
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

David Jones

Department Music
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Kerri Martin

Department English
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Irka Mitchell

Department Design And Technology
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

James Skinner

Department Not Specified
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Joanna Wintle

Department Not Specified
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Anna Williams

Department Business
College
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Bishop

Department Geography
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Hemelik

Department Science
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. McCula

Department Art And Design
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nicols

Department Design And Technology
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Buchcanan

Department Religion
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Sean Connolly

Department Philosophy
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Greening

Department Chemistry
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Rudd

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Stone, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Babge

Department Business
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Business
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harvey

Department
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andy Martin

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Holly Mortlock

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Guy Winnan

Department Languages
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buhcaloic

Department Religion
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Laura Colledge

Department English
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Celine Hatcher

Department Languages
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Colin Short

Department French
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kinder

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Caroline Timpson

Department Psychology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Rubringer

Department Computer Science
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Iain Baird

Department Science
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Simon Bridgewater

Department Technology
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jane Green

Department French
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lynne Howell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Attiya Rahim

Department Accounting
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Richard Beever

Department Mathematics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

S Butler

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Colls

Department French
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hill

Department Biology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

E Irvine

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rachel Kittle

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Shaw

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Emily rose Cluderay

Department Dance
School
Cinderford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Campion

Department Not Specified
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Cullwick

Department Not Specified
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Haris

Department Not Specified
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

KIM

Department English
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Z Matthews

Department Mathematics
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Suzanne O'sullivan

Department Spanish
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dawn Price

Department Geography
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tyrrell

Department Special Education
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Willie Winkle

Department Band
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ben Sandall

Department History
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Scholes

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

John Worton

Department Mathematics
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kim Butcher

Department Design And Technology
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Clements

Department Physical Education
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Richard Cook

Department Technology
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wake

Department Not Specified
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chris Evans

Department Geography
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chaz Hobbs

Department Physical Education
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Shirley

Department Not Specified
School
Newent, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Huhes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Newent, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nick Huskinson

Department Geography
School
Newent, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Meadows

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Iestyn Morris

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bates

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Davis

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Marcas

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Janet McKecknie

Department Physics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Carol Baker

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Catherine Crichton

Department History
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hulit

Department History
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Bolton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Pete Downing

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kelly Brice

Department English
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dave Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Pinch

Department Psychology
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Not Specified
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Laura Phipps

Department Geography
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Anna Dennis

Department Physical Education
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. BIRKITT

Department Computer Science
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Emma Stewart

Department English
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Page 41 of 71