Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,580 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,580 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Carol Limming

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Hancox

Department Physics
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Daniel Castle

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ian Savagar

Department Not Specified
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Quick

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

James Lamming

Department French
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stapelberg

Department Business Studies
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rachael Patrick

Department Music
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kim Johnson

Department Business Studies
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jack Richardson

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hardwick

Department Not Specified
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mosqueron

Department Italian
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jools Young

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Knight

Department English
College
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Plummer

Department Psychology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Kimberly

Department Not Specified
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Miss Molder

Department Mathematics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Long

Department Mathematics
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Helen Taylor

Department Music
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Joe Clark

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Neil Ferrera

Department Physical Education
College
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Sandall

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Weaver

Department Mathematics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sweet

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jolliffe

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

I Dunbar

Department Chemistry
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Susanne Boston

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Alex Comargo-duque

Department Spanish
College
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Banks

Department Geography
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Liz Herbert

Department Design And Technology
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Natalie Hill

Department Mathematics
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. K

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andrew Harris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Wendy Picken

Department Art And Design
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dilys Jones

Department Physical Education
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Simon Fisher

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jo Mason

Department Physical Education
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andy Connor

Department Design And Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ryan Gabb

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Mathematics
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

C Chad-daniels

Department Design And Technology
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Susannah Abrahall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Rollinson

Department French
Middle School
Beacon Rise, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0AL, United Kingdom

David Withington

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sheila Keal

Department Geography
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Daniel Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Steve Gibson

Department Physical Education
College
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Caraline Fitton

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Simon Ditchfield

Department Science
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lucy Pilkington

Department Science
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dawn Osborn

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

MacKenzie

Department Not Specified
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

J Cheema

Department History
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ingrid Lomas

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Pete Hayward

Department Geography
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Mark Addis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Holliday

Department English
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Claire Barry

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rachel Morris

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sleet

Department Mathematics
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Welham

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gareth Thorpe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Erica Melton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Page

Department Mathematics
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Reilly

Department Not Specified
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ravall Douglas

Department Greek
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dart

Department Business Studies
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rob Penman

Department English
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Brin

Department Biology
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paul Warren

Department Sociology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Schilder

Department Design And Technology
College
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Steve May

Department Design And Technology
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kudby

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kathy Stanley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Katie Johnson

Department Mathematics
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

King

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department English
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Male

Department Languages
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Helen Hammond

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jason Tudor

Department Business
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Alastair Milne

Department History
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rustam Hemsley

Department Math
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

MC Brethers

Department Languages
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ashley Croft

Department Physics
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Susan Glock

Department Biology
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Abigail Biggs

Department Humanities
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lloyd-Owen

Department Economics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jenny Manning

Department Economics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardiner

Department Geography
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Simkiss

Department Not Specified
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lisa Jones

Department Business
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Steve Hancock

Department Design & Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Zoe Gifford

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Typhoon Way, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL3 4DY, United Kingdom

Griffin

Department Art
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Morris

Department English
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taei

Department Geography
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Will Carey

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Baldwin

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Page 39 of 71