Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,311 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,311 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gareth Sheer

Department History
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

MC Brethers

Department Languages
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Brin

Department Biology
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dart

Department Business Studies
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andrew Harris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kim Johnson

Department Business Studies
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

James Lamming

Department French
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Long

Department Mathematics
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Meredith

Department Physical Education
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mosqueron

Department Italian
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rob Penman

Department English
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Wendy Picken

Department Art And Design
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Vorley

Department Physics
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dawn Osborn

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Adrian Dowel

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Coleford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mark Addis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paula Halliday

Department Not Specified
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Elson

Department History
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hilary Attlee

Department Languages
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Erica Melton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taei

Department Geography
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

J Cheema

Department History
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Leon Curling

Department Religion
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Louise Dawes

Department History
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Caraline Fitton

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Griffin

Department Art
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Navpreet Kumar tr 7

Department Law
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tyriee Perkins

Department Welsh
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Leigh Price

Department Sociology
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rachel Morris

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Marion Miller

Department French
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

MacKenzie

Department Not Specified
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Angela Hughes

Department English
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rustam Hemsley

Department Math
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

C Chad-daniels

Department Design And Technology
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Katie Johnson

Department Mathematics
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sleet

Department Mathematics
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Peter Browne

Department Science
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rocco Cerullo

Department Biology
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lisa Jones

Department Business
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Price

Department Math
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Will Carey

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Helen Hammond

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ali Jones

Department Math
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Male

Department Languages
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ethan Maton

Department Drivers Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Steve Hancock

Department Design & Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jenny Manning

Department Economics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

John Wynstanley

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Pete Hayward

Department Geography
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Ingrid Lomas

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Mr. Conibere

Department Physical Education
College
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chloe Caselton

Department Performing Arts
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Hancox

Department Physics
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stapelberg

Department Business Studies
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

James Anphlett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jenny Bentley

Department Not Specified
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rhianon Felton

Department Music
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Harris

Department English
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hunt

Department English
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rachael Patrick

Department Music
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Reilly

Department Not Specified
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Timothy Abiade

Department Business
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Mike Carolan

Department Design & Technology
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Helen Cawston

Department Psychology
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Ashley Croft

Department Physics
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Sophie Learmont

Department Design & Technology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Julia Maunder

Department Headmaster
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Rollinson

Department French
Middle School
Beacon Rise, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Carol Limming

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gareth Thorpe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Simon Fisher

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hardwick

Department Not Specified
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Welham

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

I Dunbar

Department Chemistry
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Alastair Milne

Department History
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Molly Cook

Department Rotc
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paris Organ

Department Band
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Matthew Cox

Department Chemistry
College
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Neil Ferrera

Department Physical Education
College
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paul Warren

Department Sociology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Daniel Castle

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Mathematics
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Iain Fullerton

Department History
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Sandall

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Weaver

Department Mathematics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sweet

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Withington

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Zoe Gifford

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Typhoon Way, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL3 4DY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turner

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
School Cresent, Lydney, United Kingdom

Andy Ferguson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nicola Dolen

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Marshall

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Amy Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Page 38 of 71