Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,466 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,466 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rosie Coates

Department Chemistry
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Samantha Beament

Department French
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ed Thomason

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Clare De Glanville

Department Languages
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wittke

Department English
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Natalie James

Department Languages
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paul Acton

Department Geography
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Allen Thomas

Department Fine Arts
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Corrina Hayward

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Parry

Department Art
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coker

Department Religion
High School
Matson Lane, Matson, Gloucester, Gloucestershire , United Kingdom

Joe Clark

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Daniel Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Susannah Abrahall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andy Ferguson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nicola Dolen

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Susanne Boston

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jolliffe

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

J Proud

Department Math
High School
Oulton Road, Stone, Stoke On Trent , United Kingdom

Ms. Rees

Department Math
High School
Oulton Road, Stone, Stoke On Trent , United Kingdom

Hugh Clifford

Department Performing Arts
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kudby

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jo Lee-allan

Department Visual Arts
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Page

Department Mathematics
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jason Tudor

Department Business
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jools Young

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tom Derrick

Department Biology
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Rebecca Jackson

Department English
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Dilys Jones

Department Physical Education
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Miss Kimberly

Department Not Specified
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Helen Medley

Department Food Technology
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Mr. Banks

Department Geography
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. K

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sheila Keal

Department Geography
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lucy Pilkington

Department Science
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dr. Reeves

Department Mathematics
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jack Richardson

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ryan Gabb

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

King

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Barry

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vicory

Department Music
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Mathematics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tom Webb

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Natalie Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Launa Davis

Department Health And Social Care
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Darius Anson

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Baldwin

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Janet Blaklee

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andy Connor

Department Design And Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Loycker

Department History
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Marshall

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Plummer

Department Psychology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tandy

Department English
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Craig Bellamy

Department Welsh
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Bob Jones

Department Not Specified
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

K Patel

Department Science
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Reece rice Wakefield

Department Applied Mathematics
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ravall Douglas

Department Greek
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Steve Gibson

Department Physical Education
College
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Knight

Department English
College
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Schilder

Department Design And Technology
College
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rachel Guest

Department Physical Education
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Allan Hodge

Department Economics
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Julie Hucker

Department Physical Education
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Alex Webb

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Alex Comargo-duque

Department Spanish
College
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Geoff Carr

Department Science
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Technology
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ingate

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Morris

Department English
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Susan Streeter

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Liz Herbert

Department Design And Technology
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Miss Holliday

Department English
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Kate Nicholls

Department Physical Education
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Andy Willock

Department Chemistry
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Ben Green

Department Design & Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hughes

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Abigail Biggs

Department Humanities
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardiner

Department Geography
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Simkiss

Department Not Specified
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department English
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Matthew Britland

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Quick

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Adam Talbot

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Helen Taylor

Department Music
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Amy Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bellamy

Department Physical Education
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jayne Dews

Department Physical Education
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Natalie Hill

Department Mathematics
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jo Mason

Department Physical Education
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Steve May

Department Design And Technology
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ian Savagar

Department Not Specified
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Oliver Smith

Department English
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Simon Ditchfield

Department Science
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Louise Matley

Department Music
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kathy Stanley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paul Tubb

Department Psychology
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Molder

Department Mathematics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Page 37 of 71