Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,724 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,724 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Usher

Department English
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Wren

Department Music
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Holly Chaddock

Department Mathematics
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

L Neail

Department Design And Technology
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jenny Sedgewick

Department Science
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jordan Smart

Department Japanese
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Barry Spear

Department History
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kelly Rooke

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Louise Milne

Department English
College
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hilary Mott

Department Biology
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Jeanne Noel-davies

Department French
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Miss Thomson

Department English
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Dr. Bowes

Department Chemistry
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Jason Hulance

Department Math
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Jemma Jones

Department Geography
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Jason Cannadine

Department Science
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Helena Hesketh

Department Music
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nisbet

Department Mathematics
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

James Slattery

Department Business Studies
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Daphne Wateridge

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fayne

Department Mathematics
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Victoria Stratton

Department Math
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Terry

Department Geography
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Badley

Department English
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Mr. Bird

Department Not Specified
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Janet Abbot

Department History
Middle School
Stone, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jeffreys

Department Languages
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Couchman

Department Geography
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jo Davies

Department German
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sean Edwards

Department Math
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kenneth King

Department History
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Simon Pike

Department Languages
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Waller

Department Design & Technology
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pembroke

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sophie Taylor

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Trainer

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dobson

Department Not Specified
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Janet Haworth

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kate Hogan

Department Math
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jennie Moore

Department Science
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Upton

Department Not Specified
School
Fairford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Valarie Udale

Department Not Specified
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. David

Department Biology
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Emily Hague

Department Science
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kitchen

Department English
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Justin Myres

Department Geography
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Barbara Stevens

Department Physics
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Thompson

Department Japanese
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Trevor Thorley

Department Science
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collins

Department Art And Design
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Barr

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Peter Lacey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walters

Department Music
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Justin Hayward

Department Physical Education
School
Coleford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chris Jerram

Department Learning Support
School
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Steven Farr

Department History
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Hardy

Department Mathematics
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Catherine Harris

Department Chemistry
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Natalie James

Department Languages
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gareth Kemp

Department Biology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sam Mattison

Department Dance
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Eve Rogerson

Department Psychology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wittke

Department English
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Anne Birch

Department Economics
School
Newent, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tebit

Department Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Elaine Gue

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Keeva Trace

Department Languages
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Leanne Faulkner

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Carol Fitton

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Faye Foster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Gooding

Department Science
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Pinfield

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

John Shakespeare

Department Music
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Carly Sterne

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Sylvester

Department French
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Samantha Beament

Department French
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Bridgen

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Neil Godden

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gary Nicholls

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Leach

Department Not Specified
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Norris

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Woodwork
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Robert Hemming

Department Science
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

S Merchant

Department Music
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lin

Department Languages
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chloe Williams

Department Math
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Helen BARNES

Department Not Specified
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Amanda Trodd

Department Business
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bitterlin

Department Art
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Harlay

Department French
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Cole

Department Chemistry
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andy Connor

Department Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Corrina Hayward

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Richard Johnson

Department Headmaster
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mark Nichols

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Allen Thomas

Department Fine Arts
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Christine Berry

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 71