Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,581 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,581 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Breeze

Department English
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Rachel Dalliba

Department English
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Dougie Bell

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Anthony Comber

Department Geology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Ryland

Department History
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Richard Wells

Department Computer Science
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Colliins

Department English
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Cathrine Haigh

Department Art And Design
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Lovelock

Department Biology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sam Matthews

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chris David

Department Science
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Annabel Hare

Department English
School
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Ms. Bartow

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Keith Davies

Department Physics
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lucy Wilkes

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Marie Cooper

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Cinderford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Magwood

Department French
School
Cinderford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kate Elms

Department English
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

William Harris

Department Science
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Knight

Department
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Penna

Department History
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gareth Williams

Department Latin
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jenny Corrie

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Katie Skinner

Department English
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Haley Smith

Department Biology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Tipper

Department Latin
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

B Cheeseman

Department History
School
Newent, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

G Judd

Department German
School
Newent, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jane Knight

Department Geography
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nathalie Rutherford

Department Music
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Samantha Gluyas

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kulwinder Manget

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mummery

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Graham Newson

Department Geography
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Celia Richards

Department English
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Casey

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tim Harrison

Department Chemistry
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Letitia Welmers

Department Physics
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Karen Wintle

Department Mathematics
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

John Davis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sarah Jenkins

Department Mathematics
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Cresswell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hay

Department Physical Education
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rachel Limbrick

Department Math
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Michelle Ferguson

Department French
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Donna Findlay

Department English
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Julia Gibson

Department Science
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Damien Murphy

Department Chemistry
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gary Watson

Department Headmaster
School
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Kieron Davies

Department Computer Science
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Joanne Thompson

Department Languages
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Steve Vale

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Russ Beacham

Department Librarian
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

James Bridges

Department English
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Clive Dunn

Department Mathematics
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Holly Stephens

Department English
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Colin Travis

Department Geography
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tom Willims

Department Science
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tim James

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Beacon Rise, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0AL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharpe

Department Science
Middle School
Beacon Rise, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0AL, United Kingdom

Mark Swain

Department Mathematics
School
Lydney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rudkin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sarah Teague

Department English
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Richard Bristow

Department Music
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Symonds Mike

Department Physics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dr. Harvard

Department Physics
College
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Steven Salisbury

Department English
College
Kent, Kent, United Kingdom

Euan Craig

Department Geography
Elementary School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clair

Department Work Related Learning
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Rigby

Department Dance
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Catherine Lennon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department History
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Claire Mathews

Department
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Vicky Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Vivien Warren

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nelmes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jenny Mandervill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dawn Hebron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Physics
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 71