Gloucestershire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,740 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Gloucestershire submitted more than 8,740 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gloucestershire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paul Davis

Department History
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

David Proudlove

Department Geography
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Luk

Department Mathematics/English
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nicholson

Department Physical Education
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Micheal Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wall

Department Science
Middle School
Stone, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Cook

Department French
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Deborah Glover

Department Not Specified
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andrea Dryland

Department Art And Design
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nick Stanley

Department English
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Charlie Hoskings

Department Mathematics
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Margo Clarke

Department Design And Technology
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department English
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Colin Davis

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Mr. Harvey

Department Physical Education
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richardson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Christopher Reynolds

Department Geography
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

L Harding

Department Technology
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. T

Department German
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bird

Department Languages
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hewlitt

Department History
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sharyn Trainor

Department Biology
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Peter Barnett

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Gemma Kingsbury

Department Geography
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Rachel Eldershaw

Department Science
High School
Oulton Road, Stone, Stoke On Trent , United Kingdom

Neil Ramsey

Department Business
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Stephen Martin

Department Music
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Simon Venn

Department Sociology
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Michael Scott-baumann

Department History
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Caroline Flatley

Department Mathematics
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Ruth Wild

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Ogun

Department Physical Education
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jan Denton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Margarita Chapman

Department Spanish
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Antoinette Wilson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Paul Lockyer

Department History
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tess Cutler

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Danielle Bayram

Department Chemistry
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Tom Wilkinson

Department History
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Trevail

Department Chemistry
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Graves

Department Mathematics
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mr. Oliviera

Department Math
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Marget Peglar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Heather Richardson

Department History
High School
Oulton Road, Stone, Stoke On Trent , United Kingdom

Mr. Peyroutou

Department French
School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Philip Waterhouse

Department Business
School
East End Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 8QF, United Kingdom

Helen Weir

Department Mathematics
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Alan Francis

Department Art And Design
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Nora Watson

Department Health And Social Care
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Jameson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

John Clift

Department Music
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Dr. Hudson

Department Mathematics
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warden-lovell

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Robert Homan

Department Geography
College
Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3EP, United Kingdom

Stacy Bannister

Department Geography
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

M Pratley

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chris Walker

Department Mathematics
School
Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Emman Adams

Department Biology
School
Brookfield Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL32PL, United Kingdom

Wisbey

Department English
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lloyd

Department Science
School
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Liam Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shaw

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Caldwell

Department French
School
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rob Champion

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Coleford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Simon Cockeram

Department Mathematics
School
Coleford, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rod Ashman

Department Art And Design
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flynn

Department German
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Sebastian Guichonnet

Department Languages
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Esty

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Hadley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rohib Mohammed

Department Japanese
Middle School
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Julie Ballentine

Department English
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Maunder

Department Science
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lisa Thornhill

Department Music
School
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Tim Reed

Department Chemistry
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Anita Newton

Department Chemistry
School
Dursley, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Lola Lewis

Department Mathematics
High School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Andrew Bolton

Department Geography
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Omar Khoker

Department Music
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Chris Bream

Department Design & Technology
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Rob Sims

Department Physical Education
School
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

John Davis

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowfield Road, Tetbury, Glos, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bodey-jones

Department Biology
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miranda Rawlinson-horler

Department History
High School
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Christopher Cobb

Department English
School
Podsmead Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5AE, United Kingdom

Norn Warden

Department Not Specified
College
Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Paul Brook

Department English
College
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Miss Woodfine

Department Science
College
Oldbury, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Page 13 of 71