Gateshead's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,671 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Gateshead submitted more than 1,671 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gateshead is 3.9, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ben Tanner

Department Physics
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Andrew Thomas

Department Science
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Paul Ward

Department French
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

McKenna

Department Not Specified
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Kumiko Wardle

Department English
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Richard Cullen

Department Business Studies
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Miss Power

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Gladis Cowan

Department English
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Ms. Butler

Department History
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Neil Crawley

Department Not Specified
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Ellingham

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Larry Manfield

Department Physical Education
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Ms. Robson

Department English
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

McArdle

Department Biology
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Marie Simpson

Department Geography
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Linda Gibbins

Department German
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Vikki Whalen

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Maginess

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

/Mrs Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Claire Gallagher

Department Science
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Anthony Robson

Department Chemistry
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

April Daley

Department Languages
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Ms. Marshall

Department Not Specified
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Spetch

Department Math
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Krissy Walsh

Department Reading
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Robert Hood

Department Physical Education
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Claire Rodaway

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Langley

Department History
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Bobo Obobo

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

E Dickinson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharpe

Department French
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Hobson

Department English
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Ian Farthing

Department Science
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Ian Hardy

Department Art And Design
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Lucy Williamson

Department Mathematics
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Beef neck Gardner

Department Science
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Janet Livo

Department Resource
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Anne Corbett

Department Administration
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Grant Hanson

Department Technology
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Stephen Hart

Department French
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Martin forest gump Searles

Department History
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Matthew Nonce tellyn

Department Physical Education
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Donna Scott

Department Not Specified
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Phil Mitchell

Department Principal
College
12 Spooner Street, Gateshead, Gateshead , United Kingdom

Vanda Surgisson

Department Mathematics
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bitchardson

Department Math
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Burdon

Department English
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

HARRY DAWSON

Department Art
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Jb

Department Not Specified
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

GAWIN LAAAAADDDD

Department Headmaster
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Raji Mugumba Letumba

Department Chemistry
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Big Nailer

Department Business
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Karl Allison

Department Grade K
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Maurine Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Dorothy Deighton

Department English
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Ms. Ellingdon

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Bell End

Department Accounting
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Danielle Gatherar

Department Food Technology
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Mr. Kay

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

C Keeley

Department French
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Ian Kell

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Jason Park

Department Science
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Alice Quinn

Department General Studies
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Denise Saunders

Department Health And Social Care
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

David Wares

Department English
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Dan Druff

Department Business
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Janet Fields

Department Biology
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Mr. Hardy

Department Technology
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Amy Mangat

Department Not Specified
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Mr. Rear

Department Physics
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Miss Rowley

Department Design And Technology
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Master Shifter

Department Music
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Mr. Steer

Department Technology
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Mr. Tolly

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Diane Wallace

Department Modern Studies
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

M McMann

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Todd

Department Spanish
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Mr. Craig

Department Not Specified
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Hurn

Department Headmaster
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 12