Gateshead's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,642 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Gateshead submitted more than 1,642 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Gateshead is 3.92, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rebecca Stevenson

Department Science
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Grant Turnbell

Department Computer Science
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Francis Whinn

Department Art And Design
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Matthew Wilkinson

Department Mathematics
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Charlton

Department English
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Angela Harrison

Department Physics
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Alun Barlow

Department Physical Education
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Patricia Carruthers

Department Biology
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Fuller

Department Not Specified
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Karen Fuller

Department Mathematics
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Ian McCardle

Department French
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Miers

Department Mathematics
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Phil Mitchell

Department Headmaster
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowe

Department English
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Mr. Simmons

Department Science
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Jack Turly

Department Physics
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Lewis Turtle

Department Special Education
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

J Sinclair

Department Physical Education
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Raphiel Whitacker

Department German
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Amanda Bynes

Department Architecture
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

James Corden

Department Special Education
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Baaaalllddddy Pedge

Department Science
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

John Scarce

Department Media
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Flousy Suzie

Department English
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Kevin Neighbour

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Maurine Brown

Department Spanish
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Derek Simpson

Department Physical Education
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Phillip Jeffereys

Department Science
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Heather Scott

Department Headmaster
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Phill Partington

Department Geography
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Julie Hoy

Department Science
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Joe Harper

Department World Development
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Spechyyyy Laaaaaddd

Department Math
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Papa Penny

Department Philosophy
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Neil Crawley

Department Not Specified
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

April Daley

Department Languages
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Ian Farthing

Department Science
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Robert Hood

Department Physical Education
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Mrs. Langley

Department History
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Gladis Cowan

Department English
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Claire Gallagher

Department Science
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Beef neck Gardner

Department Science
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Ms. Marshall

Department Not Specified
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Matthew Nonce tellyn

Department Physical Education
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Donna Scott

Department Not Specified
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Martin forest gump Searles

Department History
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Spetch

Department Math
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Lucy Williamson

Department Mathematics
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Ms. Butler

Department History
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Anne Corbett

Department Administration
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Richard Cullen

Department Business Studies
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Ellingham

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Grant Hanson

Department Technology
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Stephen Hart

Department French
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Janet Livo

Department Resource
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Maginess

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Larry Manfield

Department Physical Education
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

McArdle

Department Biology
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Bobo Obobo

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Miss Power

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Ms. Robson

Department English
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Anthony Robson

Department Chemistry
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Claire Rodaway

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharpe

Department French
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Marie Simpson

Department Geography
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

/Mrs Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Krissy Walsh

Department Reading
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Kumiko Wardle

Department English
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom

Vikki Whalen

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Gateshead NE9 6LE, United Kingdom
School
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

E Dickinson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Linda Gibbins

Department German
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Ian Hardy

Department Art And Design
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom

Hobson

Department English
College
Gateshead, Gateshead, United Kingdom
Page 10 of 12