Flintshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,586 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Flintshire submitted more than 4,586 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Flintshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Martin Hughes

Department Physics
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Youd

Department Welsh
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Margret Jones

Department Technology
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Edwin Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Emma Scargill

Department Physical Education
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Booth

Department Mathematics
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Robbins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Pete Howard

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Aled Phillips

Department Music
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Leannne Burke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Brian Millington

Department Design And Technology
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Howatson

Department Design And Technology
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Iona Evans

Department Food Technology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Kate Jones

Department History
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Butler

Department Geography
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Lynwen Payne

Department English
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Philippa Roberts

Department Home Economics
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Lusty

Department Not Specified
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Celia Blomeley

Department History
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Graham Barker

Department Geography
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Kate Edmondson

Department Science
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Rodgers

Department Physical Education
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Gillian Froggart

Department Mathematics
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Miss Morgan

Department Mathematics
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Rebecca Rimmer

Department Not Specified
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Nes wyn Jones

Department Home Economics
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Miss Boulter

Department Mathematics
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

T Carberry

Department Mathematics
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wheeler

Department Not Specified
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Collette Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Fleur Jones

Department Geography
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Emma Leftwick

Department Food Technology
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Janet Salter

Department Mathematics
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

L Allsopp

Department French
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

C Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Emma Ferelly

Department Music
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

E. Jones

Department English
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Emma McIntyre

Department Food Technology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

R Williams

Department Computer Science
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Rachael Griffin

Department Design And Technology
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

E. Moerly

Department Mathematics
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Paul Larby

Department Design And Technology
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Sion Ashton

Department Performing Arts
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Cave

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Steve Cutler

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Lynne Jones

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Miss Parker

Department History
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Jonny Upton

Department Business Studies
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Jenkins

Department Music
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Elizebeth Thomas

Department Music
Elementary School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Sykes

Department Not Specified
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Science
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Katherine Thomas

Department English
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Sammy Marland

Department Geography
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Em Weelson

Department Engineering
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

K Ballance

Department Technology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

C Coppack

Department Mathematics
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Jones Rachel

Department English
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

E Redwood

Department Mathematics
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Schuettler

Department German
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Angharad Rhys

Department Welsh
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom
Page 6 of 17