Flintshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,741 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Flintshire submitted more than 3,741 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Flintshire is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ruth Davison

Department Not Specified
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Miss Wynne

Department Art And Design
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Dawn Bentley

Department French
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Harri Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Carl Smith

Department Media Studies
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

C Butterworth

Department Music
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Dave Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Salisbury

Department History
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Paul Rowlands

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Alan Coppcock

Department Critical Thinking
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Unknown O'melia

Department Science
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

F Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Steph Hodby

Department Science
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Tynan

Department Design And Technology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Trisha Morgan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Carwyn Williams

Department Welsh
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Neil Williams

Department Mathematics
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Anne Norris

Department Science
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Ceri Evans

Department Performing Arts
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Leanne Jenkins

Department Physical Education
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Yassi

Department
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Gethin Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Aled Pemberton

Department Physics
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

J Cooper

Department Mathematics
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Amy Auckland

Department Math
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bingham

Department Math
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Jayne Wilde

Department History
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Norreen Fisher

Department Music
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Science
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Steve Hooson

Department Design And Technology
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

E Eggers

Department History
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Formby

Department Not Specified
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Nerys Jones

Department Health And Social Care
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department History
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

C Owens

Department Computer Science
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

V Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mike Griffiths

Department Remedial
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Bean

Department Mathematics
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Helen Meredith

Department Chemistry
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Bradford

Department Mathematics
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Michaela Jolly

Department
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Maria Owen

Department Welsh
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Rachael Devine

Department English
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Jamie McAllister

Department German
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Norris

Department Not Specified
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Graham Nutt

Department Design And Technology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Leannne Burke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Robbins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Howatson

Department Design And Technology
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Brian Millington

Department Design And Technology
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Booth

Department Mathematics
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Pete Howard

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Kate Jones

Department History
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Emma Scargill

Department Physical Education
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Iona Evans

Department Food Technology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Aled Phillips

Department Music
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom
Page 5 of 17