Flintshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,708 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Flintshire submitted more than 3,708 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Flintshire is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rachel Dathan

Department Physical Education
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Lott

Department History
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Phil Shaw

Department Science
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Richard Dennis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Culshaw

Department English
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Miss Millward

Department Media Studies
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Craig Millard

Department Music
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Gavin Browning

Department English
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hawke Jones

Department Business Studies
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

B Rimmer

Department Electronics
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Kathrine Holton

Department French
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Clint Brewster

Department Science
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

T Hold

Department Mathematics
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

John Tomkinson

Department Art And Design
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Bill Hughes

Department French
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

John Bell

Department Geography
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Gregory

Department German
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Meryl Roberts

Department Chemistry
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Gwen Jones

Department Business
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Peter Fisher

Department Art And Design
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

David Gregory

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Bethel

Department English
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harvey

Department English
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parry

Department Home Economics
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

M Davis

Department Mathematics
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

P Mulraney

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Vincent Roddy

Department French
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Done

Department Science
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Gilsennan

Department Physical Education
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Sian Hughes

Department History
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Charlotte Renowden

Department Science
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Jones

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

K Frankland

Department Biology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

J Hughes

Department Physics
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Scott Owen

Department Chemistry
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Susan Welch

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlines Avenue, Ewloe, Flintshire Ch5 3rq, United Kingdom

Liz Williams

Department Welsh
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Steve Roberts

Department Design And Technology
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Bryn Jones

Department French
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Ian Stubbs

Department Media Studies
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Adam Crispin

Department Music
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Martyn Earnshaw

Department Business Studies
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Derek Richards

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

I Huws

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

William Higson

Department Mathematics
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Geography
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Jane Cooper

Department Physics
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Wezzie Overton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

C Parry

Department Languages
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Gaynor Williams

Department Home Economics
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom
Page 3 of 17