Flintshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,743 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Flintshire submitted more than 3,743 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Flintshire is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jules Chare

Department Learning Support
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Dave Ellis

Department Technology
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Malcolm Pulford

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Geography
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Steve Browne

Department Technology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Amy Phillips

Department Music
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kellerher

Department Science
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Nickson

Department Science
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Moore

Department Mathematics
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Anna Lutner

Department Physical Education
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Gavin Bennett

Department Physical Education
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Andy Rees

Department Chemistry
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Annette Elliott

Department English
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Ray Humphreys

Department Geology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Chris Taylor

Department Art And Design
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fisher

Department German
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ward

Department Mathematics
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Ansty

Department Science
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

C Benson

Department Geography
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Michelle McNally

Department Physical Education
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Clark

Department French
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

M Craddock

Department Technology
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Chris Suddaby

Department Physical Education
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Preston

Department Mathematics
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Jude Simpson

Department Art And Design
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Jones

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Simon Ross

Department Technology
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Iwan Hughes

Department English
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Tracy Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Miss Messham

Department Welsh
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hopkins

Department English
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Andy Jacobsen

Department Physics
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Bryn Davies

Department Physics
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Harris

Department Mathematics
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

John Ashton

Department Media Studies
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

D Anderson

Department Chemistry
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Bernard Sciambarella

Department Science
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

A McFadden

Department Art And Design
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Linda Harrison

Department Physical Education
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Ingman

Department English
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Colclough

Department Mathematics
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Richard Palmer

Department Mathematics
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Janice Grice

Department Mathematics
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department History
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Howard Goodson

Department Science
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Laura Blacoe

Department Science
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Mr. Hashemi

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Dathan

Department Physical Education
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

V Lane

Department Art And Design
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom
Page 2 of 17