Flintshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,612 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Flintshire submitted more than 4,612 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Flintshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rachel Rimmer

Department Not Specified
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

K Jones

Department English
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

David Thomas

Department History
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis-jones

Department Physical Education
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Laura Hughes

Department Music
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ingman

Department English
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tew

Department Mathematics
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Lewis Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Lydia Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Leslie Davies

Department Design And Technology
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Ronan Da Keatz

Department Headmaster
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Miss Clegg

Department Technology
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Miles Gilespe

Department Physical Education
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Miss Parry

Department English
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Forrester

Department Mathematics
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Miss Bushill

Department Welsh
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Emma Le bon

Department Science
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Katie Boden

Department Biology
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Emma Daniels

Department English
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Patwell

Department Religion
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

N Barnard

Department Business
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Mark Billcliff

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Wendy Beever

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ellis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Cathrine Green

Department Math
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Earlam

Department English
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Debby Millington

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Viki Smith

Department
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mortlock

Department Mathematics
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Miss Randersen

Department Physical Education
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Robinson

Department History
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Conza Hug-hes

Department Engineering
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Tania Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

.d Fairweather

Department Science
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Hill

Department Psychology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

John Jess

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgan Lee

Department Design & Technology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Aled Philipps

Department Music
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Babara Biggs

Department Not Specified
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Crawley

Department Languages
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

T Dixon

Department Math
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Sheila Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Eflyn Williams

Department Chemistry
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Willams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kingsnorth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlines Avenue, Ewloe, Flintshire Ch5 3rq, United Kingdom

Ellie Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Tina Norton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

R c Ashford

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Irons

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Simeon Molloy

Department Mathematics
School
Bryn Road, Mold, Flintshire CH76RY, United Kingdom

Humphrey Bogart

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Barry Care taker

Department Not Specified
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Sian Edwards

Department Welsh
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Not Specified
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Louis

Department Mathematics
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

M Richmond

Department Food Technology
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Stubbs

Department
College
Golftyn Lane , Connah's Quay, Flintshire CH5 4BH, United Kingdom

Colin Jones

Department Dance
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Oakland Oakland

Department French
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Susan Woosey

Department History
School
Buckley, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Holywell, Flintshire, United Kingdom

L Evans

Department Food Technology
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hughes

Department English
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Simon Kelleher

Department Chemistry
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Martin Senior

Department English
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

R Sharples

Department Physical Education
School
Mold, Flintshire, United Kingdom

C Broadhurst

Department Design & Technology
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Gez Higginson

Department Chemistry
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Henry.i. Jones jnr

Department Archaeology
School
Flint, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Sam Dodd

Department Not Specified
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Louise Heel

Department Not Specified
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom

Ceri Rawson

Department Music
School
Yr Wyddgrug, Flintshire, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 17