Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,535 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,535 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Harvey

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Hawkins

Department Psychology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Louis

Department Learning Support
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Aoife Mcadden

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Veronica Bancroft

Department Business Studies
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Clair Badger

Department Chemistry
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Edward Brooksmith

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Stephanie Garrett

Department Sociology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Simon Pashley

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Justin Hutcherson

Department Religion
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Aliclia Thompson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Alfie Allen

Department Biology
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Sven Carlsson

Department Mathematics
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Pam Curd

Department Learning Support
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Emma Wooler

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Matthew Wright

Department Physical Education
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Winston Hannan

Department Physics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Henderson

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Quieros

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Ryan

Department Business
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Thomas

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Christian Saenger

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Caspar Le fanu

Department Mathematics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

I. Emmerson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

C. Gray

Department Humanities
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dominic Howkins

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

K. Mulvee

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

D. Saiz

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Tippett

Department Headmaster
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Richards

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Dixon

Department Economics
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Bland

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Bridger

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Abi Viera

Department Design And Technology
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Enda Feeney

Department Science
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Lusby

Department Physics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Doolan

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Bird

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsty Fox

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Kirby

Department Art And Design
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

James McCormack

Department Design And Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

K Porter

Department Citizenship
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Damien Balentine

Department English
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Daphne Brewer

Department Physical Education
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Elizabeth Tully

Department English
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Claire Wellham

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. McGuigan

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Minhas

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Adshead

Department Science
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Atkins

Department English
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Katie Hannent

Department Music
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Jo Pomeroy

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Nicky Alden

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

George Baker

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ross Boshier

Department Physical Education
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill Sharp

Department Home Economics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Whiting

Department Geography
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

David Whyte

Department History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Shaikh

Department Mathematics
School
Moulsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Viginnie Caffier

Department French
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Daryl Burgoyne

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nigel Hildreth

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

David Gower

Department Mathematics
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Dunsdon

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dorothy Grifin

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Parker

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Potter

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Howarth

Department English
School
Haringey, Essex, United Kingdom

Quadri

Department Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ahson Mohammed

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Edward Arden

Department Latin
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Ian Vickers

Department Design And Technology
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Abi Goddard

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Murthar

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

K Ditzel

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Garrard

Department Physical Education
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Antonia Dable

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Frau Lotz

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Alice Moore

Department History
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosie Lockyear

Department Government And Politics
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mr. Sandford

Department Design And Technology/Mathematics
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Yarrow

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Spinlove

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cormack

Department Geography
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Morton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Yvonne Corkery

Department French
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

A Pearson

Department History
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

A Dennis

Department Spanish
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Anthony Bratt

Department History
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 97 of 251