Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,753 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,753 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Montealto

Department Languages
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Alex Blake

Department Math
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Page

Department Geography
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Price

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department Spanish
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

John Brown-Bolton

Department Physical Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Abena Manfo

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

K Naghten

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Ryan

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sandi Young

Department Art
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Bernadette Clements

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Lucy Codling

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Fagg

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Funnel

Department Biology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

A Corby

Department Music
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Wheadon

Department Chemistry
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Terence Dempsey

Department Business
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Marguerite Holland

Department English
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Sadd

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Seed

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Churr

Department Mathematics
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hull

Department Geography
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ryaner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

L Bond

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ms. Farren

Department Biology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mark Woodley

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Catherine Beirne

Department Math
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Isabelle Courcha

Department French
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Robinson

Department Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

S Parry

Department Physical Education
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Wells

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Fletcher

Department Geography
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Onoman Edeko

Department Math
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Barry Austin

Department Biology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Garrod

Department Geography
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hitchman

Department Music
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris March

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Pope

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Horsfield

Department Humanities
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Maria Riley

Department Spanish
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Andy Robinson

Department Vice Principal
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Catherine Squires

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Mr. Deasy

Department Business Studies
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Vickery

Department Science
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Feely

Department Performing Arts
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Bev Wrobel

Department Study Skills
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Brennan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Gallinagh

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Spencer

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Val Allen

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Abigail Mash

Department English
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Perry

Department Math
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Vickers

Department Design And Technology
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Isobel Stannard

Department Religion
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Cassandra Atkin

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ellis

Department Head/Deputy Head/Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Timothy Ford

Department Learning Support
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Murthar

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Parker

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

K Ditzel

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Dorothy Grifin

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Deeny

Department Physics
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma Frost

Department Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Houlding

Department Computer Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Gavin Whittaker

Department Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Wenn

Department Science
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Ahson Mohammed

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Hazel Court

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Hunter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Sean Jeffery

Department Mathematics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Metson

Department Learning Support
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Sandford

Department Design And Technology/Mathematics
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Marian Spinks

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Venables

Department Physical Education
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Walsh

Department Mathematics
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Stock

Department Mathematics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watts

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Natalie Baker

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Corless

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Gavin Corrigan

Department Religion
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

John Glackin

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

John Hewings

Department Economics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Greg Pearce

Department English
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

S Cheale

Department Law
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Quadri

Department Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Clifford

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Halle

Department Physical Education
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Hopkins

Department Geography
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Leggett

Department Dance
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Leah Newberry

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Valentine Ohakwe

Department French
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Howard

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Magrath

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kim Baldwin

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline French

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Garrard

Department Physical Education
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Heena Maru

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Claydon-scott Tracey

Department English
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Frost

Department Dance
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 96 of 251