Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,417 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,417 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rozenberg

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ellen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Phaedra Bishop

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rory Fox

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Tony Williams

Department Design And Technology
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Gillian Marshall

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Hartley

Department Music
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Letts

Department Physics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Miss Schofield

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

M Mr. nembhand

Department Mathematics
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Blagrove

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Burke

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

M Bouckley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Pritchard

Department Mathematics
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Bisset

Department Physical Education
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Rahamin

Department Economics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Cush Bejon

Department Technology
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Jasmina Starcevic

Department English
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

James Pain

Department Business Studies
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Priddle

Department Music
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lake

Department Physical Education
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Cheyenne Tabak

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Khady Diallo

Department French
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Foster

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruwaida Sayed

Department Physics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Heike Stenson

Department Languages
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waller

Department English
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Mckenna

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ed Hepburn

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

O'Neill

Department Geography
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Memona Mirza

Department Biology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Jo Cross

Department Math
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Damien Wade

Department Business
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gumbeer

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Sims

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Plewinski

Department Music
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Cheal

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Dean

Department Science
High School
Jcoss, Barking, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Burkwirwa

Department Math
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Marie Hibben

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ranw Aso-Rashid

Department Science
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Matthews

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Purcell

Department Physics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Maria Calderon

Department Languages
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pardoe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephanie Moss

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Cole

Department Food Technology
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Pepper

Department Visual Arts
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Beverly Simmons

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Dawn Walton-steed

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Haydon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Bickerton

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Hopkins

Department Math
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

David Iles

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gorrord

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Spinlove

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Govender

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Jackson

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Frau Lotz

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Murat Kara

Department Languages
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Stella Onwuemene

Department Science
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Walsh

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Winter

Department Dance
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Maloney

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Maloney

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Betts

Department Design And Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Ishmail

Department Chemistry
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Mead

Department Religion
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Smethurst

Department Classical Studies
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Aron Whitbread

Department Design & Technology
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

J Cooper

Department English
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Miss Omar

Department History
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Computer Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Richard O'Connor

Department Physical Education
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Alice Chambers

Department English
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Gillian Haddon

Department Headmaster
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Yvonne Corkery

Department French
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Celine Strachan

Department Art And Design
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

M Peterson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Nigel Hamblion

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Florian Cooper

Department Music
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Wylie

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Dan Fish

Department Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Fitty Du-heume

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

John England

Department Mathematics
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Annie Eyre

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Paulene Hughes

Department Business Studies
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Williams

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Chris Davis

Department Physical Education
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Janet Grey

Department Physical Education
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Castelli

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Bradford

Department Art
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cable

Department Computer Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Choy

Department Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Crane

Department Biology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kurian

Department Physics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebekah Smith

Department Geography
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Claydon <3

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 94 of 251