Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,381 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,381 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Emily Fleming

Department History
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Lucy Howard

Department Classics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Robert James

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Lesley Powell

Department Art And Design
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Adrian Jackson

Department Physics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Peter Jolley

Department English
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Jo Letts

Department Physics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mr. Brooks

Department Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Gruenfield

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Isaac Lawerence

Department Computer Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Martin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

M Bouckley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

J Gamble

Department Design And Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Glasssmith

Department Science
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Lawrence

Department Media
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Harold Pulling

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Chant

Department Music
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Suzanne Walton

Department Math
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Emma Cooper/England

Department English
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

John Ward

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennet

Department Music
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Cheal

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. O'Keefe

Department Performing Arts
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Oates

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Catherine Wallace

Department Music
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Duffy

Department English
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Warrington

Department Music
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Elcock

Department Music
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Halstead

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Tristan Forshaw

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Ed Hepburn

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Calderon

Department Languages
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Porter

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jackie Reynolds

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ajayi

Department Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Barrett

Department Biology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Ellen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Forward

Department Geography
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Golding

Department Geography
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Kessy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Sarah Lundy

Department Mathematics
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Weedon

Department Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

N. Hill

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

S. Marshall

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma Thomas

Department Chemistry/Physics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walding

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

David Yates

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Kirkham

Department English
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Mortimer

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pillai

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Elstone

Department Geography
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Smith

Department History
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Bennett

Department Not Specified
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Bisset

Department Physical Education
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Poole

Department Media Studies
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Gorge Punter

Department Math
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Dimmock

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Haggity

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Martin Game

Department Music
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Emily Hemmings

Department Art
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Cral Wakfield

Department Headmaster
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Rhys-jones

Department Music
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

M Higgins

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

J Bogie

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. McManners

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Harris

Department Headmaster
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Professor Bettega

Department Italian
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gumbeer

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Erika Kelly

Department Geography
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Najeea Elouret

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Dominique Saywell

Department French
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Butler

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Curtis Henson

Department Science
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Ben Reakes

Department Physical Education
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Daimion Allen

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Marie Hibben

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Sims

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Smith

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Demoulder

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Bridget Farrell

Department Economics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

K Maloney

Department
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Solicari

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Watkins

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Paula Atree

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

B Rickard

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Paula Comerford

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Bennett

Department History
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Imirth

Department Mathematics
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Lewis

Department History
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

K Hall

Department Design And Technology
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Robson

Department Languages
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Tony Williams

Department Design And Technology
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Janine Francis

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Plested

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Dannielle Ramsey

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ramsey

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Sheltenstone

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Tournier

Department Music
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Aldridge

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 89 of 251