Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,381 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,381 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Olalekan

Department Math
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Malianga

Department Mathematics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Norman Kinch

Department Biology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Kirkby

Department Art And Design
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Evans

Department Health And Social Care
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Ms. Marinos

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Barrington

Department History
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Ayris

Department Environmental Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeremey Westlake

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Zoe King

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Wunderl

Department Mathematics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Gower

Department Physical Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Lindsay Gibbon

Department English
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Younan

Department Accounting
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Dennis

Department Learning Support
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

W.a.m. Sanderson

Department Physics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kathryn Abrey

Department Learning Support
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ade Ikumelo

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rashid Amir

Department Business
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fitzpatric

Department Spanish
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Deborah Hobbs

Department Art And Design
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Valerie Mulaae

Department French
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jon Moss

Department Business Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Wilkin

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Marchant

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

S Barrett

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Gannarelli

Department Physics
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Thompson

Department French
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Danny Guest

Department Computer Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Tiela Miller

Department English
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Bunce

Department Art
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Croft

Department Physical Education
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Girard

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Andrew Dowle

Department Math
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Hartford

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Pointer

Department Design & Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mckenzie

Department Physics
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Coan

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Richardson

Department Computer Science
College
Runnymede Chase, Benfleet, Essex , United Kingdom

Claire Kuczma

Department Computer Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Roslan

Department Physics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

A J'Bari

Department Religion
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Lawley

Department English
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

J Pepper

Department Geography
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Drew Nash

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

RAMANI JALTOTA

Department Business
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Faye Edwards

Department Science
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Cucarachi

Department Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Rony Rahman

Department Computer Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

G A Alzapiedi

Department English
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Gayle Pratt

Department Biology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Higham

Department Business
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mitchell Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Reader

Department Biology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Knowles

Department English
High School
1 Cricklefield Pl, Ilford Ig1 1 Fy, Seven Kings, Essex , United Kingdom

Sophie Neudert

Department Languages
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

David Williams

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Irina Constanescu

Department Not Specified
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Marie Kennedy

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lutchmi Vellai

Department Math
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ouali

Department French
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Jordan

Department Math
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Yara Karim

Department Languages
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Miah

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Turner

Department Headmaster
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Probodziak

Department Languages
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Rong Marshall

Department Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Cheyenne Tabak

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharon Bendon

Department Food Technology
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Chalker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Raj Gill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Hurcom

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Goodfellow

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrian Hayes

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Wright

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Warne

Department
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Harvey

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kerry Newton

Department Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Mckenna

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Richards

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Sharp

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wallis

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Wyatt

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Michaela Cook-abbott

Department Learning Support
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ann Davis

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ann Dean

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Foster

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Harris

Department Design And Technology
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Rozenberg

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Schofield

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Wootten

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Bolton Eileen

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Regan

Department Physical Education
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sfarijani

Department Mathematics
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Elmaz Soyal

Department Art And Design
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Cotes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Cush Bejon

Department Technology
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrian Connington

Department Math
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

C Carrott

Department Computer Science
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom
Page 87 of 251