Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,395 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,395 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gemma Fordyce

Department French
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Humprey

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Pretrica Redmond

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Roberts

Department Physical Education
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Kelly Robertson

Department Geography
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Gillian Rourke

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Claydon

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Compton

Department German
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jayne Dear

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Chaudhary

Department Mathematics
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Jill Parkin

Department Music
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. MacHell

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Richardson

Department Computer Science
College
Runnymede Chase, Benfleet, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Knowles

Department English
High School
1 Cricklefield Pl, Ilford Ig1 1 Fy, Seven Kings, Essex , United Kingdom

Sharon Victory

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Wells

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Elaine Bagshaw

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. McEvoy

Department
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Parker

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ritzema

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Edgecock

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Goldsmith

Department Physical Education
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ellis Christine

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Kemp

Department English
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Yasmin Sher

Department History
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Noble

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. D'Alby

Department Art And Design
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Marianne Bond

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jan Darley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Elaine Stroud

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Grindrod

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Bill Chaplin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mia Dymioti

Department Media Studies
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Margaret Meadows

Department Health And Social Care
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Howard

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Law

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

John West

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Cross

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fahey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mortlock

Department Ancient History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Morgan

Department Home Economics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Tuff

Department Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Baker

Department Physical Education
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Ms. Hopcraft

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Wayne King

Department Remedial
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Coe

Department German
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Physics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Vicky Squirrell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Zola Pearmain

Department Home Economics
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Miss Seyfan

Department Art And Design
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Wilson

Department Music
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Cutting

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Clark

Department German
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Smith

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Joanne Crease

Department French
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Moore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Fox

Department Geography
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Stubbings

Department Performing Arts
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

M Myers

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Moss

Department Business Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Master

Department Physics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Briggs

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Kingham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Fitch

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Roger O rouke

Department Physics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Burgess

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Yasmene Raja

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Carpenter

Department Music
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

S Wallace

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Claude Burton

Department French
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Tellier

Department French
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

J Holmes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dunbar

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

E Blackall

Department English
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Nina Wilson

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Van Mierlo

Department Chemistry
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jan Shipp

Department Health
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Powell

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Janice Smith

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Nelson Santos

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamilton

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Welsh

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Johnson

Department Design And Technology
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tony Little

Department Geography
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

S Stutter

Department Design And Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hayley Shaw

Department Dance
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

C Middleditch

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Natasha Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Murphy

Department Geography
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Place

Department Design And Technology
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Maree Newnham

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Fournet

Department French
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Greenfeild

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Rachel Wright

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Jeanette Hayward

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Barry Howard

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

D McCarthy

Department Geography
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 84 of 251