Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,422 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,422 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Norris

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Olalekan

Department Math
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa-marie Smith

Department English
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

G A Alzapiedi

Department English
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Chingchong Huang

Department Science
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Jordan

Department Math
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ouali

Department French
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Coe

Department German
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

C John

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Claire Kuczma

Department Computer Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Changhlan Lee

Department Physics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Scott Savage

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Paul Ambrose

Department Business
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Sarah Johnson

Department Design And Technology
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mann

Department Mathematics
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Place

Department Design And Technology
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Bunce

Department Art
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Mason

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Wilson

Department Music
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Goldsmith

Department Physical Education
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Stevens

Department English
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Barrington

Department History
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

S Barrett

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Rong Marshall

Department Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Jimmick

Department Learning Support
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Sandford

Department Design And Technology/Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jill Harding

Department Mathematics
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Powell

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Tannian

Department Math
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

M Myers

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Stubbings

Department Performing Arts
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Daniel Fox

Department Geography
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Joanna Lambert

Department History
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Maree Newnham

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Katrina Carpertener

Department Business Studies
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Bolam

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Everitt

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharon Victory

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeanette Hayward

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Fitch

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ingrid Leatherdale

Department Mathematics
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma Fordyce

Department French
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Higham

Department Business
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Barry Howard

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Nelson Santos

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Janice Smith

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamilton

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Welsh

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Bowman

Department Art
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Mia Dymioti

Department Media Studies
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Margaret Meadows

Department Health And Social Care
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dunbar

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Harris

Department
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Tom Hughes

Department History
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Zola Pearmain

Department Home Economics
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Hannah Tellier

Department French
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mikki Burns

Department Computer Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Harrison

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. McEvoy

Department
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Norcup

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Wallard

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Jeens

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Dowle

Department Math
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Claudia D'cruz

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Kwaku Opukaware

Department Science
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Wayne King

Department Remedial
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

L. Rampley

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Eves

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

C. Eves

Department Art
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mitchell Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pemberton

Department Math
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Jennifer Porter

Department Psychology
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Turner

Department Headmaster
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

David Jiggins

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacKy

Department English
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Neilan

Department English
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Law

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Norman Kinch

Department Biology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Marchant

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Chapman

Department Art
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Chloe Moon

Department Geography
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Yogita Bell

Department Computer Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Physics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Heggie

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Knox

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Yvonne McAulay

Department Business Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Miah

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

S Stutter

Department Design And Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanne Crease

Department French
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Ted Edwards

Department History
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Dominic Brockhouse

Department Design And Technology
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Jim Waite

Department German
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

L Halstead

Department Latin
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

I Mistry

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Begam

Department Computer Science
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Miss Carpenter

Department Music
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mary Heath

Department Languages
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mathew Stein

Department Economics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom
Page 83 of 251