Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,953 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,953 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Beth Austin

Department English
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Stevie Dierdrick

Department Education
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Nicola Lawley

Department English
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Timothy Leffman

Department Music
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hodges

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mr. Richardson

Department Physical Education
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

James Russell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

David Cowell kail roehampton

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Laura Briggs

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ade Ikumelo

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Collis

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Victoria Girard

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

D Growcott

Department Geography
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Delgado Ms Delgado

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. O'Loughlin

Department Sociology
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Shakespeare

Department Physical Education
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

J Sweeney

Department Biology
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Woldermariam

Department Technology
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Hopcraft

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Miss Ramsey

Department Science
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Rowsell

Department Design And Technology
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Noble

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fletcher

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Nussey

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Clark

Department German
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Nikki Guy

Department Physical Education
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Marshall

Department Languages
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Robertson

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Caba

Department Art And Design
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Sinead Hughes

Department Administration
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Emily Marshall

Department Math
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Kathleen Thompson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. Winter

Department Art
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Maggie Smith

Department History
High School
Stansted, Essex, United Kingdom

Annabell Brown

Department Administration
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

E. Byrne

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kerri Fox

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Parkinson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Shephard

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

S Wallace

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Veronica Flavell

Department Art
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Moss

Department Media Studies
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Bill Chaplin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Robert Smith

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Angela Noy

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Nash

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Dr. Aper

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

David Williams

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ms. Eastbrook

Department Physical Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Farrow

Department Computer Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Gower

Department Physical Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Marinos

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Pyner

Department English
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Parry

Department Physical Education
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Ali

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

James Wooton

Department Design And Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Abbot

Department Food Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Bill McNally

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Braiden

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Marcellin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Blanchard

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Yasmin Sher

Department History
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moss

Department Business Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Cutting

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

J Holmes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Irina Constanescu

Department Not Specified
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Faye Edwards

Department Science
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

RAMANI JALTOTA

Department Business
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Foster

Department Psychology/History
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Edgecock

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Marie Kennedy

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Zoe King

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Coan

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Downes

Department Law
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Farmery

Department Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mirza

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Croft

Department Physical Education
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan Tooze

Department Geography
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

McCarthy

Department Music
College
Tripton Road, Harlow, Essex CM18 6AA, United Kingdom

Ben Lancaster

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Elliot janvier

Department Languages
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Duncan Moulder

Department Mathematics
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Seyfan

Department Art And Design
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Hayley Shaw

Department Dance
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Stevenson

Department French
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. D'Alby

Department Art And Design
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Ford

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Grindrod

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Elaine Stroud

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Wells

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Kathryn Russel

Department English
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Jan Shipp

Department Health
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Debbie Whitten

Department Media Studies
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Neil Curran

Department German
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Keith Ennis

Department Mathematics
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Greenfeild

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Mckenzie

Department Physics
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom
Page 82 of 251