Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,987 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,987 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paul Boyd

Department Chemistry
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Charlie Vaughan

Department Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

David Dunn

Department English
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Master

Department Physics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Roslan

Department Physics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Marisa Taylor

Department French
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Jon Moss

Department Business Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Roger O rouke

Department Physics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Vicky Squirrell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Claude Burton

Department French
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Evans

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Miller

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Hanrahan

Department Learning Support
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Tuff

Department Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Joe Baker

Department Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Bren

Department General Studies/French
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Fournet

Department French
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Ayris

Department Environmental Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Shakespeare

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Wilkin

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Younan

Department Accounting
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Young

Department Art And Design
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Morag Connor

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gayle Pratt

Department Biology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Evans

Department Health And Social Care
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Fitzpatric

Department Spanish
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Dan Taborda

Department History
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Natasha Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Eddie Law

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Megan Shute

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Yara Karim

Department Languages
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

D McCarthy

Department Geography
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Rashid Amir

Department Business
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicholas Farrow

Department History
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Rhiann Gorrod

Department Art And Design
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Kirkby

Department Art And Design
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Tony Little

Department Geography
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Micheal Lane

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Van Mierlo

Department Chemistry
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nina Wilson

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Hartford

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Hcbaqjqxuns Nuxqoklefoxnl

Department Social Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Colin Sharp

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Fatima Townsend

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tasmyn Shimmins

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ilsa Hoyle

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Drew Nash

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Pointer

Department Design & Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sebastian Rebillard

Department Spanish
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Annemarie Sylvester charles

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

E Blackall

Department English
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Dennis

Department Learning Support
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

N Ghotbi

Department Mathematics
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Natasha Gonella

Department English
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

A J'Bari

Department Religion
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Deljoo Mahdmina

Department Math
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Jamie Chadwick

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Tiela Miller

Department English
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jason Dodd

Department Physical Education
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Jacobson

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Hamish Reid

Department Geography
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Lutchmi Vellai

Department Math
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Williams

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Francis

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Parker

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ritzema

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schmidt

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Tankard

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Armes

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department History
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Valerie Mulaae

Department French
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Meredith Atkinson-wood

Department Classical Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Burgess

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Lauder

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

W.a.m. Sanderson

Department Physics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeremey Westlake

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Antoniou

Department English
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fahey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Gannarelli

Department Physics
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Pandoo

Department English
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Kemp

Department English
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeremy Turner

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie Wild

Department Music
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bell

Department Biology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Athey

Department Food Technology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. McMillan

Department French
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Aitken

Department Geography
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicholas Geering

Department Languages
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Ms. Ginsberg

Department Economics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Catriona Griggs

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Spencer Pinkus

Department English
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Andrew Stimson

Department Religion
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Richard Thompson

Department French
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Rachel Wright

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Deborah Hobbs

Department Art And Design
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Jenny Gidley

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucas Kevin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Malianga

Department Mathematics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kathryn Abrey

Department Learning Support
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Daniels

Department Computer Science
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 81 of 251