Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,966 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,966 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bridie Stanway

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Fraser

Department Law
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nigel Jones

Department History
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Hembry

Department Music
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schiehofer

Department German
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Debbie Rodd

Department Physical Education
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Graham Batt

Department Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

G Sapsford

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Konstentine

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Cotterhill

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Orme

Department Music
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa-Marie Graffham

Department Dance
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Matthews

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Julian

Department Physical Education
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Firmin

Department Design And Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Frank Barwise

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Ronan Conway

Department Biology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Albert Swinson

Department Design And Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Clive Wilton

Department Geography
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Giles

Department Classics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Irene Wale

Department Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Wiffen

Department Art And Design
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

James Forbes

Department Art And Design
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Knowler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharp

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Celeste Fay

Department Physical Education
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob Evans

Department Technology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Latchford

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexander Hughes

Department Technology
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Kelly Hayes

Department Remedial
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

John Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mrs. Platais

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Ita Pugh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Leonard

Department Physical Education
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Prior

Department Physics
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

John McCann

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan McIntosh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Emery

Department Not Specified
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

A Dewet

Department Design & Technology
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Serdi Erbil

Department French
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Melvyn Bardou

Department Languages
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Fabiene Hanley

Department French
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Owens

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

M. Shah

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

S. Windsor

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Logan

Department Design And Technology
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Flinton Ryan

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Pledger

Department
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Evans

Department English
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

McLauchlun

Department Science
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Dalladay

Department Design And Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Paula Goosen

Department Food Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Ayassamy

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosemarie Zaubzer

Department Performing Arts
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Samuel Wright

Department English
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Diana Rhys-Brown

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Physics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Beal

Department
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Yeliz Sabri

Department Business Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

John Burney

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Miley

Department Career Guidance
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah MacKley

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Capper

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Chilli

Department Mathematics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bradley

Department History
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. McGonigle

Department Media Studies
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Margaret Hodgekiss/board

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

John O'hara

Department Mathematics
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Laina Pattni

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Osman

Department Chemistry
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Hilary Pullen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mr. Geary

Department Physical Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Virgina Allason-delcroix

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Suzanne Daldry

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Chama Kapumpa

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Warren Gourley

Department Film Studies
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

R Barnes

Department Music
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mike Turnbull

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah James

Department Physical Education
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Rahul Kumar

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael McRory

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jennette Hayward

Department Health And Social Care
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Young

Department Technology
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Burroughs

Department Career Guidance
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Learning Support/Substitute Teacher
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Jose

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Coleman

Department Media Studies
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Limer

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Neil Kedward

Department Geography
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilkinson

Department Librarian
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mensah

Department Geography
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Coffil

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Gordon Brown

Department Religion
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlie Crewe-read

Department Learning Support
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Judy Guy

Department Health And Social Care
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Cappelmen

Department Administration
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Bland

Department Headmaster
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mutombo

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 79 of 251