Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,752 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Siddiq

Department Computer Science
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Badger

Department Physical Education
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Madelaine Robinson

Department Chemistry/Modern Foreign Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sanjaye Gobin

Department Not Specified
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Slocombe

Department Technology
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Or Yuravlivker

Department Government And Politics
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Drake

Department Science
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Farrow

Department History
College
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Jordan Barzoukas

Department Media
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Christofi

Department English
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

John Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department Spanish
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Terry Canty

Department Business Studies
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mr. Fox

Department Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Loo Spencer

Department English
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Hart

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Michel Bone

Department History
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Riddell

Department French
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Symes

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss O'neill

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Jessica Charge

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Martin Peak

Department Mathematics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Carter

Department History
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Tarling

Department Physics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Physical Education
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Robin Paul

Department Design And Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Ward

Department History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Welsh

Department Design And Technology
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

A Yates

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

D Spain

Department Classics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Phil Tierney

Department Business Studies
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Frankie Carpenter

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Eden

Department Science
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Sarah Morkham

Department Mathematics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Ucilla Shaw

Department Food Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Margaret Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Miss Balchin

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Bailey

Department
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Surridge

Department History
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Cormac Fanning

Department Science
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Bob Welsh

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Claire Heyworth

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Michael Brown

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Thomas Johnson

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Basil Cassar

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Barbara Jeans

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Freeman

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Dan Curran

Department Geography
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Riches

Department Music
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Claxton

Department Mathematics
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Gibbs

Department Psychology
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bhudia

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Levitt

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Lucy Kelly

Department Italian
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Wells

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jill Brindle

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Bev Vincent

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dent

Department Biology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. MacDonald

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Fincher

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. McLucas

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

D Watson

Department Sociology/Biology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Bamonté

Department English
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Adams

Department History
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Dianne Bignell

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Perennes

Department French
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Trica Seaman

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Hopkirk

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Bell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Caroline MacBeth

Department Geography
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Devry

Department Design And Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Amanda De Wet

Department Art And Design
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Peacock

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Greatorex

Department History
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Lowe

Department Dance
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Clark

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Magda Brewin

Department Engineering
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Vic Goddard

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Caddick

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

David Lewis

Department History
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Perry

Department History
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Harveson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Dyson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Elanor Fleming

Department German
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Pearce (LEFT)

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Alexia Marotte

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moscrop

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

L Cosway

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Judith Steinberg

Department French
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Sparkes

Department Electronics
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Virk

Department Media Studies
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Chan

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Lee

Department Physical Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Porter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Andrew Beaumont

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 74 of 251