Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,331 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,331 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Roger Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

David Conway

Department Headmaster
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Fincher

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Vic Goddard

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Nadia Slade

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Philip Bell

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Suttonwood

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

O'Kelly

Department Visual Arts
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Scott Edmonds

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

James Garzke

Department Metalwork
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Barbara Jeans

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bhudia

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Balchin

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Devry

Department Design And Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. MacDonald

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Morris Farmer

Department Mathematics
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Gokhan Kocakaya

Department Science
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Reeves

Department Technology
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Ersaph

Department
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Hart

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

John Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Magda Brewin

Department Engineering
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Judith Steinberg

Department French
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

D Lee

Department Science
College
Tripton Road, Harlow, Essex CM18 6AA, United Kingdom

Miss O'neill

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coursimault

Department French
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

John Goodchild

Department Mathematics
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Sparkes

Department Electronics
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Adams

Department History
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Sarah Harvey

Department Science
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Sarah Levitt

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Robin Paul

Department Design And Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Salmon

Department Science
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacobs

Department Design And Technology
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. McLucas

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. McPherson

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Sarah Morkham

Department Mathematics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Miss Pearce (LEFT)

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Amanda De Wet

Department Art And Design
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Riddell

Department French
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Struth

Department Music
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Cathrine Thorogood

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Grace Wilding

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Kevin Devlin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Tierney

Department Business Studies
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Savill

Department Performing Arts
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Michel Bone

Department History
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Barbera Clark

Department Math
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Freeman

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Peter Schwarz

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Trica Seaman

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Greatorex

Department History
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Peacock

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sanderson

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Bailey

Department
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Claxton

Department Mathematics
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Gibbs

Department Psychology
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Riches

Department Music
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Loo Spencer

Department English
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Basil Cassar

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Perry

Department History
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Sampson

Department Biology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig McGee

Department Math
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Virk

Department Media Studies
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Wells

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Jacobs

Department Not Specified
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Rupert Needham

Department Geography
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Ian Tarling

Department Physics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Terry Canty

Department Business Studies
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mr. Eden

Department Science
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Phil Lee

Department Physical Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Reading

Department Law
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Robin

Department Religion
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Welsh

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Russell

Department Computer Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Douglas

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Lilly Kearney

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Masters

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Bamonté

Department English
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Doe

Department Design And Technology
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blanco

Department Languages
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Carol Douglas

Department French
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Tich Muyambo

Department English
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Johnson

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Orielly

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob Nolan

Department Chemistry
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

T Kelly

Department Chemistry
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Mr. Cheng

Department Mathematics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

John Forrest

Department Geography
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Jane Hugo

Department Science
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Natasha Conran

Department Science
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Suzanne Wain

Department Social Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Beaumont

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Harris

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Hossain

Department Biology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Gemma Irwin

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Keith

Department History
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom
Page 73 of 251