Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,305 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,305 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miles Muttitt

Department Business Studies
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Phelan

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Emlouise Beckles

Department Mathematics
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

L. Morgan

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Emeke

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Gill Power

Department History
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Nikki Rayne

Department Physics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Hitching

Department Geography
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

BINGHAM

Department Physics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Thompson

Department Science
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

A Wood

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

James Donaghy

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Victor Kanel

Department Biology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Tom Ratcliffe

Department English
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Natalie Ridout

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Waghorn

Department Home Economics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Pooja Shah

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Claire McClelland

Department Business
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dabbs

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Hartman

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

James French

Department Film
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Rudz

Department English
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

McNamara

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Kalloor

Department Religion
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Neil Vinacour

Department Math
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Yorgos Tsirkas

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Andrew Robinson

Department Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Dennehy

Department Languages
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Dan Langley

Department English
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Fletcher Ruddy

Department Computer Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Mathematics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Johnson

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Henry Shepherd

Department Classics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Morley

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bedi

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Noor Alam

Department Science
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Pauline Gradden

Department English
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Vicki Smith

Department Psychology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Moran

Department Chemistry
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Craig Stimson

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Yvonne Bavin

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

S-K Garside

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss McKenzie :s

Department Not Specified
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Foley

Department Geography
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Beverely Burrel-joseph

Department History
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie Rutstein

Department Sociology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Poppy Wallis

Department Art And Design
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Miss Ajewla

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Wiltshire

Department Accounting
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Unwin

Department Chemistry
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Glen Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Dr. Zhang

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

G Papas

Department Business Studies
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Lindsey-patel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Emma Cope

Department Latin
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Charles Boyenga

Department Mathematics
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanna Lamaison

Department Dance
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Yarrow

Department Music
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

George Head

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Charles Hanan

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bradwell

Department Math
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Simon Craze

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Eduardo Mahy

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Nunn

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Thorne

Department Mathematics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

David Walker

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Evelyn Opoku

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Zara Dawson

Department History
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Bussell

Department Design & Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hopkins

Department Music
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mahfoudah

Department Math
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Barnes

Department Music
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Faulkner

Department Computer Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nina Hirsh

Department Not Specified
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Adam Westwood

Department Physics
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah White

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Chan

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Hopkirk

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Johnston

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Physical Education
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ucilla Shaw

Department Food Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Shamim Ahmed

Department Chemistry
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Clive Pearson

Department Business Studies
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Clark

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

David Lewis

Department History
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Lowe

Department Dance
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Raehan Sufi

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Young

Department English
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Bell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

M Turner

Department Math
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Baxter

Department Mathematics
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mrs. Steel

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Caddick

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlie Currie

Department Headmaster
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lovell

Department Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Mandizha

Department Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Carolyn McMiliian

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Page 71 of 251