Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,395 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,395 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Samantha Carrig

Department Physical Education
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Diana Smith

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miles Muttitt

Department Business Studies
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Fletcher Ruddy

Department Computer Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Gamwell

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Mathematics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Smith

Department History
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Thorne

Department Mathematics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Poppy Wallis

Department Art And Design
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

James French

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Priest

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Davis

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Du plessis

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hopkins

Department Music
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Aaron Orchard

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Tom Ratcliffe

Department English
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Maria Worth

Department English
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Liliana Hurtado

Department Spanish
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Ross-pearce

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Sones

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Penny Verrier

Department Music
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Dare

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Chumbley

Department Mathematics
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Blanaid McCartan

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Phelan

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooke

Department Geography
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mahfoudah

Department Math
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephanie Gill

Department Mathematics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Victor Kanel

Department Biology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Yorgos Tsirkas

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Sarah Woodruff

Department Mathematics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Miss Sims

Department French
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Drane

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Stringer

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Miss Ajewla

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie Ridout

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Foley

Department Geography
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Yarrow

Department Music
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Charles Hanan

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanna Lamaison

Department Dance
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

L. Morgan

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Adriana Reeves

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Zhang

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

George Head

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

McNamara

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

James Donaghy

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Waghorn

Department Home Economics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Rudz

Department English
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Allan

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire McClelland

Department Business
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Noor Alam

Department Science
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Geary

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris McLean

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Naginlal

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Toby Patterson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Bridget Windley

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Rose

Department Technology/English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Evans

Department Physical Education
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Mr. Grigg

Department English
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Vidler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

David Sergeant

Department Physical Education
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Barrata

Department French
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Wallace

Department Economics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Monica Cross

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Gladise Berry

Department Not Specified
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Mallon

Department Design And Technology
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Bamford

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Taylor

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Crowley

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

David Innes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Flavell

Department Art And Design
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Taubman

Department History
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Gerry Roper

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Allinson

Department Dance
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ethan Cahill

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department English/Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

George

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Clarke

Department Ancient History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Gillian Powell

Department Special Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ben Mills

Department Mathematics
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Pearlman

Department Hospitality And Catering
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Ellie Chrispin

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Sufi

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Sykes

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom
Page 69 of 251