Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,738 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

BINGHAM

Department Physics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Wiltshire

Department Accounting
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Kalloor

Department Religion
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss McKenzie :s

Department Not Specified
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Emlouise Beckles

Department Mathematics
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Green

Department Physical Education/Design And Technology
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

John Powell

Department Music
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Quinn

Department History
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Ellis

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

David Butler

Department History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Cook

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lyndsey Delahaye

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Elaine Lynch

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bloore

Department Music
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Bowles

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Crowley

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Taylor

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Vicki Smith

Department Psychology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Chrysostomou

Department Art And Design
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Santos

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Roddis

Department Not Specified
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Charlton

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Conway

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Charles Boyenga

Department Mathematics
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Flavell

Department Art And Design
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

David Walker

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Sue Pearlman

Department Hospitality And Catering
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Steve Bussell

Department Design & Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Elaine Ward

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bookatz

Department Mathematics
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Zara Dawson

Department History
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Child

Department Physical Education
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Duncan Grieves

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Mills

Department Mathematics
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Rycroft

Department Music
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

J Wooley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Amanda Cargill

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Gregory

Department Physics
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Monica Cross

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Ms. Thompson

Department Science
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Jaqueline Trella

Department Technology
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Neil Vinacour

Department Math
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Gladise Berry

Department Not Specified
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Berry

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

James French

Department Film
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Pauline Gradden

Department English
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Stimson

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Beverely Burrel-joseph

Department History
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Denny

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Evelyn Opoku

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Lindsey-patel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

G Papas

Department Business Studies
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Baxter

Department Not Specified
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

David Sergeant

Department Physical Education
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Riley

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Bamford

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Ellie Chrispin

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Catherine Emeke

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Elaine Henry

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Pooja Shah

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Chris Sykes

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cox

Department Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. Dennehy

Department Languages
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Anne Finnegan

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

S-K Garside

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Jeffrey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dan Langley

Department English
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hill

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brenner

Department Food Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jiwa

Department Biology
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

David Innes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Gillian Powell

Department Special Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Eduardo Mahy

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Bradwell

Department Math
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Glen Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Nunn

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

A Wood

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Louise Allinson

Department Dance
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Carole Flynn

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Alfred Britto

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Routledge

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

N Chambers

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Darabasz

Department French
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bedi

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

M Wilson

Department Science
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dezert

Department French
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill Power

Department History
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department English/Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Evans

Department Physical Education
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

St george

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Dawn Costello

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Phaedra Bishop

Department English
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Johnson

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Gerry Roper

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Rose

Department Technology/English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Carol Cooper

Department Learning Support
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dabbs

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Vidler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Barrata

Department French
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Mallon

Department Design And Technology
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 68 of 251