Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,395 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,395 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hellary

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Ms. Sanger

Department Art And Design
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Kathy Osmond

Department French
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Kim Beatham

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hugill

Department Technology
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Perrry

Department Not Specified
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mrs. Owen

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosie Butler

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Rypniewski

Department History
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Coates

Department Art And Design
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Nash

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Burgess

Department Chemistry
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Sarah Ronald

Department Art And Design
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Dominic Howkins

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

A. Cudmore

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

N. Hill

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Rodea

Department Science
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Wayne Hill

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Alvarez

Department Not Specified
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Birbeck

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jan Atkinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard May

Department English
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Hunt

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanne Moore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Levantis

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Sims

Department Science
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Newman

Department Economics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Lorraine Olive

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Cole Frau

Department German
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Hayley Potter

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Annette Dixon

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Hazell

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Sturdy

Department Sociology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

M Detheridge

Department Physics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Michelle Cheeseman

Department Not Specified
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Brooke Phillips

Department Geography
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Megan Reynard

Department English
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Kerr

Department Material Technology
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Clodagh Kielthy

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Matt Russell

Department Music
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Sainsbury

Department History
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mydlova

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Schmid

Department Physical Education
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Nolan

Department History
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Choudhury

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Burke

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

David Burnett

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Booth-rylett

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Power

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob Lyon

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Francesca Callara

Department French
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Alison Riches

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Champion

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Snook

Department English
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Hollie Radford

Department Fine Arts
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Silcock

Department Philosophy
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Pat Wood

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Winchmore Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Owuzu

Department Science
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Gabrielson

Department Biology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Hiner

Department Chemistry
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sasha Stock

Department Religion
High School
Jcoss, Barking, Essex , United Kingdom

Jerome

Department Art
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Damien Delaney

Department Computer Science
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Barnes

Department Performing Arts
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrian Manning

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria KRINI

Department Computer Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Debbie Gibson

Department Computer Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

M Patel

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Poulter

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Lucas

Department Chemistry
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Nicholas

Department History
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Heather Bickley

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Martin Lawless

Department Physics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department Headmaster
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Hampson

Department French
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Chris Webb

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Lilley

Department Languages
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Britton

Department Religion
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

John Ward

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Hemmings

Department Art
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Nancy Nicoll

Department Art
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Sally King

Department Technology
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Hunter

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Fokrul Hussain

Department Math
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Oliver Ciaravella

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Tyerman

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Scott Brookes

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathon Butcher

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeff Banks

Department Technology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simms

Department Mathematics
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Edward Allen

Department Music
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Hallett

Department English
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicole Cull

Department English
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Steve Duffy

Department English
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Dan Leavy

Department Greek
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Reece

Department Performing Arts
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 66 of 251