Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,401 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,401 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kerry Day

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ms. Prosser

Department Physics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Keeling

Department Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Thomas Lilley

Department Languages
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Silvia Perez

Department Languages
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Alan Hutchins

Department Design And Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Sarah Wilson

Department Math
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Rodea

Department Science
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Weidenbaum

Department Citizenship
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel O'callaghan

Department History
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Michael Purkins

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Alvarez

Department Not Specified
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Cheeseman

Department Not Specified
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Damien Delaney

Department Computer Science
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

John Callaghan

Department English
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard May

Department English
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Marie Stubbs

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Maida Vale, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Hunter

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Hollie Radford

Department Fine Arts
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill Mason

Department Science
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Barnes

Department Performing Arts
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Whaley

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Griffiths

Department History
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sumpter

Department Biology
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe White

Department Mathematics
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Anning

Department Art And Design
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Samuel Anokye

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Levantis

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle O'Hanlon

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Jitesh Chauhaun

Department Art And Design
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Ditzel

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Large

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

James Sandford

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Duffy

Department English
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Andi Jones

Department Physics
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Not Specified
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Jay Watcham

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Nolan

Department History
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeff Banks

Department Technology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Niall Bourke

Department English
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Edward Allen

Department Music
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Gabrielson

Department Biology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorraine Olive

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Sims

Department Science
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

A Flanigan

Department Law
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hellary

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Kerri Nally

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Jacqui Robertson

Department French
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Owens

Department Design And Technology
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Sweeney

Department Media Studies
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Townsend

Department Design And Technology
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Jade Edwards

Department Biology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Clodagh Kielthy

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Dan Leavy

Department Greek
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Hardeep Virdee

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jan Atkinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Sturdy

Department Sociology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Johnson

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Debbie Gibson

Department Computer Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Gillian Scott

Department Design And Technology
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Simon Graham

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Oliver Ciaravella

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Kukiewicz

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Morgans

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachael Heatley

Department French
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roberts

Department English
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Hunt

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Morris

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mydlova

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

K Poluck

Department Art And Design
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Hampson

Department French
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Hayley Potter

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Ms. Sanger

Department Art And Design
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Charlotte Silcock

Department Philosophy
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Yen Tran

Department Math
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Terry Potter

Department Science
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Nick Power

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Vicky Cerdeno

Department Art And Design
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Hotchkiss

Department Science
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jon Hunter

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Mason

Department Biology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathon Butcher

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

A. Cudmore

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

A. Harvey

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Hazell

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

P. McManus

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

S. Wade

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Welch

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Dominic Howkins

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Luke Kilvert

Department Geography
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Megan Reynard

Department English
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

David Burnett

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jill Challis

Department Learning Support
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Helle-lorentzon

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Newman

Department Economics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

M Detheridge

Department Physics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Nicole Cull

Department English
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Michael Keeshan

Department Physical Education
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Alison Riches

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Wells

Department Religion
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 64 of 251