Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,405 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,405 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jody Huizer

Department Physical Education
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Kev Camy

Department Languages
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Stock

Department Geography
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Nigel Bolitho

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorraine Herbert

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

A Brown

Department Design And Technology
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Kyriacou

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare O'sullivan

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Bird

Department Food Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Burbridge

Department French
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Coulson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Poole

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Harris

Department Physical Education
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Wimbush

Department Business
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Richards

Department French
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Ross Berharrie

Department Physical Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Fairclough

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Holly Murrison

Department English
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Shane Small

Department English
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Smallman

Department English
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Brindley

Department German
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Jane Chittenden

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Lesley Edwards

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Jannick Yeung

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Ian O'neill

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Iain Hagger

Department History
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

V Hopkins

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare Horton

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Balakrishnan

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Luke Moller

Department Biology
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Nancy Osborn

Department Art And Design
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Karen Quested

Department Geography
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Joanne Stygall

Department Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Amanda Tree

Department History
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Daniel Ursell

Department Citizenship
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Susan Gibbs

Department Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Gemma Mayes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Louise Gow

Department Geography
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Gregory Spencer

Department Geography
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenni Dunne

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Marie Dyson

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Templecox

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Gary Carroll

Department Math
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

John Edwards

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Jeffries

Department Administration
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian McCue

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

M Ormes

Department Music
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Bradley

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Annie Crombie

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Brenda Gilliver

Department English
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Vicky Donn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Kuben Narain

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Kearney

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Etherden

Department Woodwork
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Candice Francis

Department Geography
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

A Bush

Department English
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Ayeni

Department English
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Steph Neill

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Raymond

Department Humanities
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Tidswell

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Jenkins

Department Physical Education
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Salina Bates

Department Food Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Wilcox

Department Music
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Wilde

Department English
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cunningham

Department Not Specified
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Micheal Jarvis

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Bony Ng

Department Design And Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Xenophontos

Department Mathematics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

G Samuels

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Surowiec

Department
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Baines

Department Design & Technology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Heeks

Department English
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Amanda Stone

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Thorogood

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Eardley

Department Not Specified
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Law

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Joubert

Department Design And Technology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick Walker

Department Performing Arts
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Essery

Department Mathematics
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Suzan Byrd

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Katy O'sullivan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Skinner

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lynch

Department English
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Nicholls

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Giffin

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kennedy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

David Eyre

Department
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

F Long

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanne Deluca

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 60 of 251