Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,980 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,980 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Peter Gibbon

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Martyn Jordan

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanna Baker

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Nadine Piejko

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Fielder

Department Physics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Thomas Windsor

Department Design And Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Julian Hails

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Paul Forster

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Roger Reed

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Wheeler

Department English
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mr. Lodge

Department Latin
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Francis Hardwick

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Kelly

Department German
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allen

Department Mathematics/Food Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Brock

Department Science
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Roberts

Department Physical Education
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Ian Furlonger

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

S Cowans

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Anthony Goodall

Department History
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

June Lofthouse

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Shea

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Spiller

Department Geography
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Sue Barnes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Cox

Department Chemistry
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Elaine Jessop

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Conrad Osbourne

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Bennett

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Beverly Hodgkinson

Department Latin
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Stiff

Department Geography
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Michael Cook

Department English
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Richard Brock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Riah Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Gonsalves

Department Chemistry
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Chapman

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

William Lawrance

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Chris Kirknes

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Gabzdyl

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

S Nunney

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Miller

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nick Gibbs

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Bernadette Dellar

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Wilcox

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Nick Gleeson

Department English
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Irven

Department History
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Eustace

Department Geography
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Diane Williams

Department Religion
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Julie Bond

Department Mathematics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sean Murphy

Department Physical Education
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Dawn Cooke

Department Home Economics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Geeta Puri

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Tim Brady

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Jon Bartlett

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Alan Todd

Department Business Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Vicky Matthews

Department Music
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Michaela Tucker-Blackford

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Page 6 of 251