Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,352 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,352 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Zohra Benotmane

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bermondsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Paula Fletcher

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Leppard

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Clark

Department Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Hussein

Department Sociology
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Packer

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Pearl Timbo

Department Chemistry
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Channer

Department History
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonty Pollard

Department Physical Education
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

F Dambrine

Department French
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Alison Revitt

Department Geography
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Frances Holloway

Department French
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Beston

Department Career Guidance
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Miles Golland

Department Geography
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob Jenkins

Department Philosophy
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Kempton

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Mills

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

John Chapman

Department History
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Thompson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Walsh

Department Geography
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

P Giles

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex McGee

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nawab Mir

Department Computer Science
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Charlie

Department Physics
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Noreen Terry

Department Biology
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Bagley

Department Chemistry
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandrine Cliffe

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

M Lynch

Department Art And Design
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Aiden Fox

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Hankinson

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rishi Nathwani

Department Business Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

E Allen

Department Design And Technology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

John Doherty

Department Physical Education
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Natasha Gadhavi

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Kilpatrick

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Julia Tyldsley

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Brian Kemp

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ramall Ould-Ramoul

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Westwood

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Bennett

Department Music
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Edward Addai

Department Not Specified
School
Haringey, Essex, United Kingdom

Liz Hodgskin

Department Mathematics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Paul Marx

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

David Reid

Department Economics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Darren Batch

Department Physical Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Newell

Department Business Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Christiphou Perlumiere

Department Languages
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

McMinn

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Giles Platford

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Gore

Department Music
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexander Ferraby

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeremy Newton

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Field

Department Physical Education
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Riley

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Anton McLean

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

David Pollicutt

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Brad Reynolds

Department Sociology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sharon Blatcher

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Holmes

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

S Jones

Department German/Food Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Emer Mc Aneney

Department Languages
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Terry McDonald

Department Geography
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Rubett

Department Mathematics
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Janet Strong

Department Italian
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Keith Ferguson

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Newman

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Holly Smith

Department
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Williams

Department History
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Julian Woodward

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Edis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

John Mcgrath

Department Not Specified
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Poutney

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenna Quinn

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Jarvis

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Helen Price

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Nathan Bentley

Department Music
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Morris

Department English
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Wright

Department English
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Murry

Department History
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Greenslade

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Mcgarr

Department Physical Education
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Naidoo

Department Mathematics
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Moriaty

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Hickman

Department Geography
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Mamvura

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Coyle

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Scott McGlone

Department Music
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Browning

Department History
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

David Dunn

Department Design And Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Speakman

Department History
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Atkins

Department Physical Education
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

L Rees

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Debbie Smith

Department Learning Support
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Sarah Armstrong

Department Art And Design
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Miss Hennoin

Department French
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Oldham

Department Technology
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Peter Reader

Department German
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Helen Sparkes

Department Dance
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Liza Cassidy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Daves

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 56 of 251