Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,473 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,473 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James Taylor

Department Work Related Learning
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Bridgeman

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Davies

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Arnold

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Oriss

Department Design And Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Dyer

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Thabo Nkoane

Department Mathematics
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsten Smith

Department Physics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Gray

Department Mathematics
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

L Rycroft-smith

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Walsh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Mubushma Khaliq

Department Citizenship
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Scrivens

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Meadows

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

John Young

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Cohen

Department German
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Ken Turner

Department Mathematics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Clee

Department English
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Berryman-brown

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Cairns

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Broughton

Department Woodwork
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Tripathi

Department Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Trevor Kirk

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Tumilty

Department Mathematics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Senaka Galagadera

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Goodfellow

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Groome

Department Engineering
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Bethan Evans

Department Food Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Modern Foreign Languages/English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Christina Costa

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barr

Department Geography
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mundy

Department Media Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Barbara Medlycott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Corti

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Sherrington

Department Physics
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Ava Houruis

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Kirby

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

M Lietch

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ningning Yang

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Joseph Clarkson

Department Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Purewal

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Julian Melloy

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Husseyin

Department Math
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Mr. Lambelle

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Biology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Ms. Daisley

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

J Roskin

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Pearl Khushi

Department Religion
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Hayley Snelling

Department Performing Arts
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Bird

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ella Sainsbury

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Geography
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Roddis

Department Not Specified
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Darling

Department Food Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sanchez

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Zack Sali

Department Geography
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Ladly

Department History
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Liddle

Department Mathematics
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Sorohan

Department Economics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Fayz

Department Mathematics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Miss Viala

Department History
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

James Medforth

Department Science
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Ishmail

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Mathematics
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lane

Department Biology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Frank Griffiths

Department Nursing
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Hallam

Department Physical Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lloyd Morgan

Department Biology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Joseph Bonnett

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Lee Mathews

Department English
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Jack Stigner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Cooper

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Barrow

Department Philosophy
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Geraldine Gishen

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Madame Saywell

Department French
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Lamont

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Steer Ms Steer

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

A. Blake

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Miss Bradnum

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Dan Gartlan

Department Math
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Boyd

Department Physical Education
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Lena Dave

Department Sociology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Eliott

Department Biology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Abdullah

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Goldstein

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss. Brewer

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Ravichandran

Department Computer Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline MacBeth

Department Geography
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Louise Putt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Gilly McInnes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mauangumbi

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Hazel Murphy

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Korcz

Department Chemistry
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Tse

Department Math
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Brooks

Department Design And Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Carey

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Ajay Chokshi

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Lynette Howells

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

T Brabant

Department English
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

P Mower

Department Math
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom
Page 52 of 251