Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,980 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,980 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Karen Ladly

Department History
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jim Fuller

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Katija Olitte

Department French
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Baker

Department Chemistry
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Mason

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Alexander

Department Physical Education
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Polden

Department History
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Berryman-brown

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Corti

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Eliott

Department Biology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Jane Tumilty

Department Mathematics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Biology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Ben Broughton

Department Woodwork
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Amanda Marshall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Pasquale

Department Physical Education
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Ella Sainsbury

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jack Stigner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Vadhwana

Department Math
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Goldstein

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Liddle

Department Mathematics
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Kirby

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Josh Fernandez

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Scrivens

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Hikel

Department Chemistry
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Zack Sali

Department Geography
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Cooper

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Darling

Department Food Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Groome

Department Engineering
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

M Lietch

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lynch

Department Media Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Bradnum

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Miss Sharif

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ningning Yang

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Jackie Davies

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Green

Department Art And Design
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Lee

Department Physical Education
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Aled Thomas

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Carla Vasa

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Goodfellow

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Frank Griffiths

Department Nursing
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

E Smith

Department Physical Education
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

J Lilley

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Beverly Swan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Poku

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick Moriarty

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Joanna McKevitt

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

John Foster

Department Art And Design
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Godfrey

Department Mathematics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Atkinson

Department Economics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Senior

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Greg Rodolfo

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Steel

Department Physics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Thenault

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Haran

Department Business Studies
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Clarke

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Lyndsey Vincent

Department Geography
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Walsh-pammen

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Lyndsey Bayley

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

James Clubb

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Coper

Department History
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Parrett

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Bardouille

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally-anne Huk

Department Mathematics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Patel

Department Science
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dawn Scholey

Department Physical Education
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Pierpoint-Gloc

Department English
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Sadia Qazi

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Carroll

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill Green

Department Geography
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Collins

Department Science
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosemary Carabine

Department Chemistry
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Martin

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Tickner

Department Physical Education
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Leo Mescia

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob James

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Marc Cohen

Department Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Callender

Department Spanish
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Watson

Department English
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Gillen

Department Art And Design
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Abigail Manning

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Borg

Department Science
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Grundy

Department Geography
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom
Page 51 of 251