Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,385 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,385 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Steel

Department Physics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Thenault

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Bardouille

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Leo Mescia

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Marc Cohen

Department Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

E Smith

Department Physical Education
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Greg Rodolfo

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Margret Doe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ishmail

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Saywell

Department French
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Bird

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Sorohan

Department Economics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsten Smith

Department Physics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Collins

Department Science
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Bethan Evans

Department Food Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Lee Mathews

Department English
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Meadows

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanna McKevitt

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob James

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Daisley

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

John Young

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Trevor Kirk

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

J Lilley

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Parrett

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Christina Costa

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Lloyd Morgan

Department Biology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Viala

Department History
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Watson

Department English
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Arnold

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Clee

Department English
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Haran

Department Business Studies
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Thabo Nkoane

Department Mathematics
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill Green

Department Geography
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Bridgeman

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Mathematics
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Godfrey

Department Mathematics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Sally-anne Huk

Department Mathematics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lane

Department Biology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Abigail Manning

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Patrick Moriarty

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Miss. Brewer

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Joseph Clarkson

Department Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Patel

Department Science
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Oriss

Department Design And Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Husseyin

Department Math
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Lena Dave

Department Sociology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Gillen

Department Art And Design
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Barrow

Department Philosophy
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Joseph Bonnett

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Tom Sherrington

Department Physics
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

George Thomlinson

Department History
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

John Foster

Department Art And Design
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

James Medforth

Department Science
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Abdullah

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Senaka Galagadera

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

A. Blake

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Miss Boyd

Department Physical Education
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Pearl Khushi

Department Religion
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Steer Ms Steer

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Dan Gartlan

Department Math
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Modern Foreign Languages/English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Gray

Department Mathematics
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Ravichandran

Department Computer Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Geraldine Gishen

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Steve Hallam

Department Physical Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

J Roskin

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Rosemary Carabine

Department Chemistry
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Grundy

Department Geography
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Dr. Tripathi

Department Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Julian Melloy

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ken Turner

Department Mathematics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Cairns

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Callender

Department Spanish
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ava Houruis

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Lamont

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mundy

Department Media Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Purewal

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Walsh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barr

Department Geography
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Dyer

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Hayley Snelling

Department Performing Arts
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Geography
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Beverly Swan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Lyndsey Vincent

Department Geography
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Walsh-pammen

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Lyndsey Bayley

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Pierpoint-Gloc

Department English
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Sue Carroll

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Poku

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sanchez

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Borg

Department Science
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

James Clubb

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Coper

Department History
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Clarke

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Rachel Cohen

Department German
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Ms. Fayz

Department Mathematics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Dawn Scholey

Department Physical Education
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Atkinson

Department Economics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 50 of 251