Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,401 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,401 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mike Lanson

Department Food Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Elaine Mariner

Department Learning Support
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mercier Peart

Department French
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department English
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Marainne Regan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Stacy Hart

Department Art And Design
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Doyle

Department History
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Paul Fereday

Department Technology
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jim Morris

Department Geography
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Ash

Department Physical Education
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Payne

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgan

Department Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Taylor

Department Art And Design
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Shiplee Raejohn

Department Biology
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Tremaine Baker

Department History
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Aruna Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Muir

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hurley

Department Food Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

James Parks

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Molloy

Department Science
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Shields

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Kuljit Rahelu

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Pembroke

Department History
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Amal Jabari

Department Sociology/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Neil Arbon

Department English
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Alex Metcalfe

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Deborah Bisset

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jamie Trott

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Davidson

Department History
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeff Wiles

Department
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Short

Department Music
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

K Arthy

Department Physical Education
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Lucy Metcalf

Department Media Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cavalier

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Burnley

Department Geography
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Rowbottom

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Keiler

Department English
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

M Lamb

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Louisa Woodman

Department Psychology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Chapman

Department Dance
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Doogan

Department History
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Kelly Holcombe

Department Design And Technology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Rees

Department English
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Bossman

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Swanton

Department Science
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Nadia Hyder

Department Biology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Alan Swift

Department Music
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Rob Jones

Department English
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

D Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Adams

Department Chemistry
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

John Windley

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Trevor Anderson

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Bartley

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

L Van holby

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicole Martell

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sara Sullivan

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Elide Robinson

Department Languages
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Anwar Mismar

Department Physics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

R Byford

Department Music
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Justin Gibson

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

James Burrows

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mawani

Department Languages
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Louisa Jones

Department Religion
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Norfolk

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Renuckles

Department History
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Swift

Department Music
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Percy

Department Physics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Damon Burgoyne

Department Welsh
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Carl Moore

Department Physics
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma O'donnell

Department English
School
Maida Vale, Essex, United Kingdom

Bob Tatam

Department Not Specified
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Osborne

Department History
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

John Jevons

Department Mathematics
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

William Lau

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Allen

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Iona Martin

Department Biology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ali

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Bayliss

Department Media
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Francis Earwood

Department Music
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hatwell

Department Art And Design
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sinead Daly

Department Physical Education
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Jonathan Livermore

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Brittain

Department Business
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Terrance Parks

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Francesca Grace

Department Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Henry Gauntlett

Department Biology
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Angie Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Gratton

Department English
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Chime

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Farn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Yen Tran

Department Math
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Ms. Randall

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. De Jong

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Line Wallace

Department French
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Rachael Heatley

Department French
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Barbara Medlycott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

James Taylor

Department Work Related Learning
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mubushma Khaliq

Department Citizenship
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Senior

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

L Rycroft-smith

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 49 of 251