Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,426 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,426 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Angie Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Molloy

Department Science
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Metcalf

Department Media Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hatwell

Department Art And Design
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Iona Martin

Department Biology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Randall

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Chapman

Department Dance
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Adams

Department Chemistry
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Heaton

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

John Salter

Department Physics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Amal Jabari

Department Sociology/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Tremaine Baker

Department History
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

M Lamb

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Trevor Anderson

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kuljit Rahelu

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Marainne Regan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nathalie Lossec

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Osborne

Department History
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicolas Spring

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Bossman

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rees

Department English
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Fereday

Department Technology
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Payne

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

John Jevons

Department Mathematics
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Henry Gauntlett

Department Biology
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Jane Hogg

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Sarah Lindfield

Department Biology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Nicola Percy

Department Physics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

David Nolland

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Stacy Hart

Department Art And Design
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Colin Johnston

Department Geography
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Swanton

Department Science
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Mr. Ali

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Girdler

Department Not Specified
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Sinead Daly

Department Physical Education
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Doogan

Department History
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Rob Jones

Department English
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Shiplee Raejohn

Department Biology
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Swift

Department Music
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeff Wiles

Department
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Maureen Pixton

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

L Van holby

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. De Jong

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Francesca Grace

Department Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nick Hamyln

Department French
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Emily Rentsch

Department Physical Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Cawthorn

Department Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Daniel Shields

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Simon Curran

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Jamie Trott

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Warring

Department Ancient History
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Chime

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Davidson

Department History
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Tracey Mabaya

Department Mathematics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Bartley

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Brian Duff

Department French
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Marshall

Department Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Williams

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Louisa Woodman

Department Psychology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Burnley

Department Geography
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Allen

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Manly

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Kitiou

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

K Arthy

Department Physical Education
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Carl Moore

Department Physics
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma O'donnell

Department English
School
Maida Vale, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna James

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Phillip Laycock

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicole Martell

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Rowbottom

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Terrance Parks

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Ash

Department Physical Education
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gloria Gold

Department French
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Turnidge

Department Physical Education
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Garry Carroll

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bonner

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Gavin Byford

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Harding

Department Dance
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Kelly Holcombe

Department Design And Technology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Sturges

Department English
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Elaine Mariner

Department Learning Support
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Elide Robinson

Department Languages
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

H Graham

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cavalier

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Norfolk

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Alan Swift

Department Music
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Jenkins

Department Food Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

S Powell

Department Business Studies
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Short

Department Music
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Sones

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Duncan Wrigley

Department Geography
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Duggan

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Hartwell

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Damien Lee

Department Physical Education
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Nichol

Department Science
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ann Page

Department English
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Deborah Bisset

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 47 of 251