Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,316 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,316 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Clements

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Melissa Capes

Department German
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Goodchild

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Trueman

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Campbell

Department Art And Design
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Bettina Moore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

D Fernes

Department Art And Design
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ingrid Lumsdon

Department Art And Design
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Paye

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Davidson

Department Geography
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Pamela Tee

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Damien Rabbitte

Department Geography
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Justine Coates

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Bob Bailey

Department Work Related Learning
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Deborah Hollister

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

M Broadhurst

Department Mathematics
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Lowe

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Ms. Stokes

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brooks

Department History
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jill Maynard

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Heaton

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Warren

Department Physics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Wallace

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Webber

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Diane Peck

Department Design And Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

McMillan

Department Biology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Leigh Blaney

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Alice Hall

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Boost

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sandu

Department Mathematics
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Joy Buhagiar

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mark Wilkinson

Department Physics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Antony Long

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Seymour

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Frank Garwood

Department French
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

John Johnstone

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Priestly

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

MacLean

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Gandesha

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Daniels

Department Music
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Donald Smith

Department Business Studies
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Howlett

Department Mathematics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Helen Sideras

Department English
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Wade

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Ros Van Oosterom

Department Physical Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ann Claxton

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Slatter

Department Physical Education
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Harvey Tomlin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark O'Driscoll

Department Mathematics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Jennie Kirk

Department Music
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Louise Rhodes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Costello

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Aitken

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Shirley Boghossian

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Annie Wright

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Milson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mark Thomson

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Spooner

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baker

Department Food Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Shannon

Department English
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

R. Reilly

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorna Lintonhemmings

Department Food Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Anthony Davenport

Department Mathematics
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Elsbury

Department Physical Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sophie Stranks

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Lovell

Department Music
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Madame Meers

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fox

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Coen

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sophie McQueen

Department French
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Hignett

Department Music
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kim Thackray

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosenberg

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mick Firth

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Lucking

Department Technology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Lee

Department Mathematics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Valerie Leigh

Department Biology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwell

Department History
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosanne Taylor

Department Biology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Baster

Department French
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ivan Moore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Jess Parmar

Department Mathematics
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Glenda Preston

Department English
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Martin Mugari

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

William Jeffries

Department Geography
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Suzanne Ship

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Sophie Halaka

Department English
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Daphne Wiley

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mario Varellas

Department Design And Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom
Page 45 of 251