Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,344 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,344 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Cahill

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sheree Whyte-mclean

Department English
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Waters

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Cooke

Department Business Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Colin Foster

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dickon Edwards

Department Economics
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Adeola Adebambo

Department Design And Technology
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Edward Lewis

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Duncarf

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Elkins

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Spencer

Department Mathematics
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Patrick Welsh

Department Art And Design
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

P.p Cato-tyson

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Box

Department History
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanne Sibley

Department Physical Education
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Ling

Department Geography
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Eastwick

Department Mathematics
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Spence

Department Design And Technology
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Oldham

Department Technology
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Dale Benham

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Gail Deppe

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

John Maguire

Department Geography
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Jade Holt

Department Art And Design
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

N Cameron

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Chapman

Department Mathematics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department Music
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Rory Carter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Wind

Department Mathematics
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Doig

Department History
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Guy Brown

Department Woodwork
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Flatt

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Sutton

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Stephenson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Amanda Meehitya

Department Chemistry
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Wren

Department Biology
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

L Bray

Department Art And Design
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Smith

Department Art And Design
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Rej Whan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Arnold

Department Not Specified
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Sanders

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Liam O'leary

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Jane Headford

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

R. Thorpe

Department Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Raeesa Aniff

Department Performing Arts
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Larwood

Department Math
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Morley

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cudmore-Rice

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Shaw

Department Chemistry
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Christiphou Perlumiere

Department Languages
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Emma Mocock

Department Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Emily Frankel

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Andrew Murphy

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Piggott

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Nalin

Department French
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Bob Bailey

Department Work Related Learning
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Suzanne Ship

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Aitken

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Harvey Tomlin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mick Firth

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Forster

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Antony Long

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Boost

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Alice Hall

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Donald Smith

Department Business Studies
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Donna Bridgstock

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Justine Coates

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Annie Wright

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

G Abrams

Department Chemistry
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick Macguiggan

Department Math
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ivan Moore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Gandesha

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Webber

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Frank Garwood

Department French
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Milson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Neill Crosby

Department Geography
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Sabrina Mootoosamy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Edwards

Department Headmaster
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Nick Hills

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Coen

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Endicott

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Lucking

Department Technology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mccarthy

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jill Maynard

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sanj Kaur

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Lorna Lintonhemmings

Department Food Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mario Varellas

Department Design And Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Evelyn Bond

Department Science
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Davenport

Department Mathematics
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Barraclough

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Barton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Blackburn

Department Physics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

William Jeffries

Department Geography
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Spooner

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosanne Taylor

Department Biology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Heaton

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Wallace

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Warren

Department Physics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Shirley Boghossian

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 43 of 251