Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,364 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,364 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sarah Morley

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Wheeler

Department Geography
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Richard Wren

Department Biology
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Anthony Spence

Department Design And Technology
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Nalin

Department French
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Joy Norman

Department Physical Education
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

N Cameron

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Eastwick

Department Mathematics
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Dickon Edwards

Department Economics
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Gail Deppe

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Robert Flatt

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Minnican

Department Chemistry/Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Liam O'leary

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Raeesa Aniff

Department Performing Arts
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Noel Berry

Department Biology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Adams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Auston

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Cox

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ling

Department Geography
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Andrew Murphy

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Sheree Whyte-mclean

Department English
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Dale Benham

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Natasha Wiseman

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Sanders

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Waters

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mountstephens

Department Science
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Alan Elkins

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Halstead

Department Computer Science
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Dunton

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Nita Mistry

Department Business Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

E Ward

Department Mathematics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Anita Wright

Department Learning Support
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Wind

Department Mathematics
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Houghton

Department History
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Emma Mocock

Department Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Joanne Sibley

Department Physical Education
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Garnham

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Trevor Holmes

Department Physical Education
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alexanda

Department Design And Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Arrowsmith

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Gibson

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Stephenson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Margaret Wilson

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Rej Whan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Sutton

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Chapman

Department Mathematics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department Music
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Colin Foster

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

R. Thorpe

Department Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick Welsh

Department Art And Design
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Miss Doig

Department History
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma Pate

Department History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Nikki Wright

Department Physical Education
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrea Cowie

Department Music
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

C Dickingson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jill Fish

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Smith

Department Art And Design
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Elliot Read

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne-marie Harvey

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Alan Chamberlain

Department French
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Vanessa Robinson

Department Geography
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Fiona Roden

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jon Hammond

Department Physical Education
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jan Barnes

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Murphy

Department Business Studies
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Elsa Mock

Department Music
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Spencer

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Ward

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Cheryl Simms

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Susan Eddelston

Department Psychology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Martyn Neil

Department Mathematics
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Fiona Pearson

Department Biology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mullins

Department Spanish
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibba

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 42 of 251