Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,405 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,405 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alex Brooks

Department Design And Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hurtado

Department French
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Nalewajko

Department History
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter MacKenzie

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Fraser

Department Physical Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Morene Bowen

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Duddridge

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Cadwallader

Department Music
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Flaxman

Department Geography
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Matuszak

Department History
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Hopgood

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

G Guhry

Department History
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

David Woolf

Department Mathematics
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Bentley

Department Design And Technology
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Tim Prior

Department Physics
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

M Dean

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Mogford

Department Economics
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Niel Kelly

Department Government And Politics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Robbins

Department French
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

V Talbot

Department Geography
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibbon

Department Mathematics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mattock

Department
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Pollard

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Celine Dary

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Brian Payne

Department Chemistry
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Sylvester

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Hewitt

Department History
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Gallagher

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Antony Schular

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Tattersall

Department Not Specified
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Susan Wallis

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Sigston

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Cory Belony

Department Computer Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare Greenwood

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave O'Reilly

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

James Ashton-Tyler

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Caleb Mckay

Department Geography
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

William Dam

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Esther

Department Math
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

J Gordon

Department French
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Steven Townshend

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Tse

Department Math
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fernando

Department Biology
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Chris Inchley

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Muller

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Ashwin Beesooa

Department Mathematics
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Palmer

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Barden

Department Design And Technology
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Steve Sims

Department Physical Education
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Miss Angel

Department Mathematics
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Samantha Torr

Department Business Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Reena Patel

Department Mathematics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Damian Tangka

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah ROBINSON

Department French
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Khurram Hussain

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Rickard

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Saxton

Department Geography
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Anthony Meyler

Department Computer Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Gemma Wortley

Department Performing Arts
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Eve Byles

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mitchell

Department Art And Design
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Fiona Roden

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Spencer

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Box

Department History
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibba

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jan Barnes

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jon Hammond

Department Physical Education
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

P.p Cato-tyson

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Larwood

Department Math
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Martyn Neil

Department Mathematics
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Spencer

Department Mathematics
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Fiona Pearson

Department Biology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Guy Brown

Department Woodwork
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Arnold

Department Not Specified
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Rory Carter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jade Holt

Department Art And Design
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Cudmore-Rice

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Duncarf

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Headford

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Piggott

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Elliot Read

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cahill

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Edward Lewis

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

L Bray

Department Art And Design
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Amanda Meehitya

Department Chemistry
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mullins

Department Spanish
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Chamberlain

Department French
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Murphy

Department Business Studies
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Elsa Mock

Department Music
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Adeola Adebambo

Department Design And Technology
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Frankel

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Anne-marie Harvey

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Vanessa Robinson

Department Geography
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Chris Shaw

Department Chemistry
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Cheryl Simms

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

John Maguire

Department Geography
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Andy Ward

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Lee Cooke

Department Business Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Eddelston

Department Psychology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 41 of 251